Uniti Group Limited (UWL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Uniti Group Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $364.44 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

UWL Statistics

11 November

440 / 2,297

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+651.17%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+647.84%

$364.44 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

231.39 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.86%

Current Fundamentals

11 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Uniti Group Limited (UWL, formerly Uniti Wireless Limited) is an provider of telecommunications services, specialising in fixed-wireless, fibre and telco services. UWL provides these connections over its own wireless access network, supported by third party fibre backhaul and Internet connectivity.

Former Names
Uniti Wireless Limited (UWL), 24/09/2019.

Uniti Group Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Adelaide
Managing Director: Michael Simmons
GICS Sub-Industry: Alternative Carriers
Date Listed: 13 Feb 2019
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: TLS / SPK / TPM / CNU / VOC

Upcoming Calendar

27 Feb 2020 Report (Interim)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Annual)
18 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

UWL is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Ms Kathryn(Kathy) Joy Gramp Non-Executive Director May 2018
Mr Graeme Barclay Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Sep 2018
Mr Vaughan Garfield Bowen Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr Michael Simmons Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Oct 2018
Mr John Sands Lindsay Non-Executive Director May 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

UWL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
20/09/19 Kathryn(Kathy) Gramp Issued 130,758 $1.200 $156,909 Rights issue.
20/09/19 Graeme Barclay Issued 1,216,268 $1.200 $1,459,521 Rights issue.
20/09/19 Vaughan Bowen Issued 2,779,556 $1.200 $3,335,467 Rights issue.
20/09/19 Michael Simmons Issued 1,569,082 $1.200 $1,882,898 Rights issue.
20/09/19 John Lindsay Issued 134,164 $1.200 $160,996 Rights issue.
14/06/19 Vaughan Bowen Buy +1,307,611 $1.188 $1,552,965 On-market trade.
19/03/19 Vaughan Bowen Buy +3,187,726 $0.299 $951,560 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 373 768 432 525 135 2,233

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Cornish Group Investments Pty Ltyd 13,500,000 9.18%
Chash Nominees Pty Ltd (The Phoenix A/C) 8,229,010 5.60%
Chash Nominees Pty Ltd (The Taliesin A/C) 8,211,010 5.58%
Aust Executor Trustees Ltd (BIPETA) 4,800,000 3.26%
Barbright Australia Pty Ltd (Interqurtz Super Fund A/C) 4,500,000 3.06%
Luab Pty Ltd 3,687,342 2.51%
Retrella Pty Ltd 3,500,000 2.38%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 3,274,315 2.23%
Mr Vaughan Garfield Bowen ( VG Bowen Family A/C) 3,187,726 2.17%
Mt Jules Willem Johan Maussen (Maussen Family A/C) 3,157,500 2.15%
Richmond Bridge Pty Ltd (Richmond Bridge A/C) 3,100,000 2.11%
Mr Steven John Appleby 3,080,000 2.09%
Capital Telecommunications Pty Ltd 2,794,608 1.90%
Basslay Pty Limited (Barclay Family A/C) 2,458,228 1.67%
Washington H Soul Pattinson And Company Limited 2,371,285 1.61%
Astley Cottrell 2,039,253 1.39%
National Nominees Ltd 1,942,470 1.32%
Oaktone Nominees Pty Ltd (Grist Investment A/C) 1,897,690 1.29%
Aust Executor Trustees Ltd (GFFD) 1,852,465 1.26%
Marensa Pty Ltd (Stewart Super A/C) 1,700,000 1.16%
All other shareholders 46.08 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of UWL hold 53.92% of shares on issue.

UWL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

UWL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Telecommunications, provider of fixed wireless internet

Incorporated: --

Level 1, 44 Currie St
Adelaide SA 5000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.