Horizon Minerals Ltd (HRZ) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Horizon Minerals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $59.64 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HRZ Statistics

27 November

1,163 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+4.01%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+10.97%

$59.64 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

567.98 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

43.8

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.002

Earnings Yield

2.29%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Horizon Minerals Limited (HRZ, formerly Intermin Resources Limited) engages in the exploration for and mining of gold and other mineral resources. The current focus of the company is on Boorara gold project. The Company also operates 100% owned gold projects in the Kalgoorlie and Coolgardie Regions and has earn-in joint ventures at the Nanadie Well copper-nickel project and the Richmond vanadium project located in Queensland.

Former Names
Intermin Resources NL, 04/05/2000; Intermin Resource Corporation Limited, 23/10/1998; Intermin Resources Limited (IRC), 26/07/2019

Horizon Minerals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Nedlands
Managing Director: Jonathan Price
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 6 Feb 1992
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

26 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
20 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
14 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HRZ is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter Ross Bilbe Non-Executive Director Jul 2016
Mr Jonathan Paul Price Managing Director Jan 2016
Mr Ashok Aaron Parekh Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jun 2019
Grant Haywood Chief Operating Officer N/A
Bianca Taveira Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

HRZ directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
22/08/19 Jonathan Price Sell -200,000 $0.145 ($29,000) On-market trade.
22/08/19 Jonathan Price Expiry 1,333,333 $0.145 $193,333 As advised by the company.
08/08/19 Jonathan Price Sell -118,493 $0.140 ($16,589) On-market trade.
14/08/18 Jonathan Price Exercise 250,000 $0.170 $42,500 Exercise of options.
14/08/18 Jonathan Price Buy +250,000 $0.170 $42,500 Exercise of options.
14/08/18 Jonathan Price Sell -300,000 $0.170 ($51,000) Off-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 153 460 545 1,515 495 3,168

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd 29,253,176 5.73%
Sparta Ag 25,125,000 4.92%
Tyson Resources Pty Ltd 24,588,502 4.82%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 21,504,835 4.21%
Bill Brooks Pty Ltd 19,314,702 3.78%
Kesli Chemicals Pty Ltd 16,990,397 3.33%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 16,379,466 3.21%
Goldfields Hotels Pty Ltd 13,259,653 2.60%
Delphi Unternehmensbeftatung Aktiengesellschaft 9,159,760 1.79%
Kesli Chemicals Pty Ltd 8,368,153 1.64%
Mr Willem Ravesteyn & Mrs Rosemary Anne Ravesteyn 8,365,000 1.64%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 7,824,465 1.53%
Bond Street Custodians Limited 7,702,285 1.51%
Mr Ashok Parekh 6,720,799 1.32%
Banks Pty Ltd 6,449,588 1.26%
J&D Banks Pty Ltd 6,335,762 1.24%
Cs Third Nominees Pty Umited 5,526,907 1.08%
Mr Jonathan Paul Price 4,500,000 0.88%
Mr Godfrey Wenness 4,400,000 0.86%
Bond Street Custodians Limited 4,389,094 0.86%
All other shareholders 51.79 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HRZ hold 48.21% of shares on issue.

HRZ Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HRZ Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.11 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration for and mining of gold and other mineral resources.

Incorporated: in SA on 24/05/1974 as Pioneer Homes Limited; name changed to Pidev Limited on 19/06/1984; to Intermin Resource Corporation Limited on 01/05/1985; and to Interim Resources NL on 23/10/1998. Home Branch responsibilities transferred from Adelaide to Perth.

163-167 Stirling Hwy
Nedlands WA 6009


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.