Drednought Resources (DRE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

16 Sept 2019: Updates have been made to Broker Consensus and Highest Dividends.

Get these alerts in your email: Signup Free Here

Drednought Resources Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $11.73 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

DRE Statistics

20 September

1,649 / 2,299

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+44.03%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+50.90%

$11.73 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.47 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

20 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-12.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Dreadnought Resources Ltd (DRE, formerly Tychean Resources Ltd) is a mineral exploration company. The company is focused on gold exploration and resource development in the Eastern Goldfields in Western Australia and the Tanami Region in the Northern Territory.

Former Names
Eromanga Uranium Limited (ERO), 10/12/2009; Ero Mining Limited (ERO), 26/09/2013; Tychean Resources Ltd (TYK), 27/02/2019

Drednought Resources Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: Dean Tuck
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 31 Oct 2006
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / S32 / NCM / FMG

Upcoming Calendar

11 Oct 2019 Report (Annual)
30 Oct 2019 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jan 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

DRE is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Paul Ian Chapman Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Ian James Gordon Non-Executive Director Dec 2017
Mr Paul Charles Payne Non-Executive Director Dec 2017
Mr Dean Tuck Managing Director Apr 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

DRE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
01/08/19 Paul Chapman Buy +5,000,000 $0.003 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
01/08/19 Ian Gordon Buy +786,667 $0.003 $2,360 Participation in share purchase plan.
01/08/19 Ian Gordon Buy +666,667 $0.003 $2,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
01/08/19 Paul Payne Buy +5,000,000 $0.003 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
01/08/19 Dean Tuck Buy +3,333,333 $0.003 $9,999 Participation in share purchase plan.
26/06/19 David Chapman Transfer 15,729,445 $0.001 $17,805 Off-market transfer.
21/06/19 Paul Chapman Transfer 27,004,314 $0.004 $108,017 Off-market transfer.
18/04/19 Ian Gordon Buy +120,000 $0.004 $480 On-market trade.
25/02/19 Paul Payne Issued 13,333,334 $0.003 $40,000 Issue of securities.
31/01/19 Ian Gordon Issued 2,217,170 $0.003 $6,651 Rights issue.
31/01/19 Ian Gordon Issued 6,666,670 $0.003 $20,000 Rights issue.
31/01/19 Paul Payne Issued 3,333,336 $0.003 $10,000 Rights issue.
31/01/19 Duncan Gordon Issued 4,668,843 $0.003 $14,006 Rights issue.
04/01/19 Ian Gordon Transfer 20,000,000 $0.003 $60,000 Off-market transfer.
31/05/18 Duncan Gordon Transfer 28,013,057 $0.005 $140,065 Off-market transfer.
31/05/18 Duncan Gordon Transfer 14,006,529 $0.005 $70,032 Off-market transfer.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 567 560 170 525 440 2,262

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Charmaine Linda Lobo 35,000,000 6.06%
Sarah June Mcalpine 29,434,975 5.10%
Mr Ian James Gordon 26,651,505 4.62%
Ramelius Resources Limited 25,214,286 4.37%
Rmk Super Pty Ltd 18,533,097 3.21%
Icon Holdings Pty Ltd 15,000,000 2.60%
Triple Eight Gold Pty Ltd 14,461,189 2.51%
Duncan Gordon 14,006,528 2.43%
Payne Geological Services Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.73%
Mr Ewan John Vickery + Mrs Helen Caroline Vickery 9,597,620 1.66%
Hawgood Pty Ltd 8,107,729 1.40%
Mr John Campbell Smyth + Dr Ann Hogarth 8,000,000 1.39%
Blue Spec Drilling Pty Ltd 7,500,000 1.30%
Mr Glen Coutinho 7,229,169 1.25%
Berkshire Nominees Pty Ltd 7,000,000 1.21%
Market Watch Pty Ltd 7,000,000 1.21%
P Sarian Pty Limited

6,500,000 1.13%
Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd 6,250,000 1.08%
Tango88 Pty Ltd 5,862,054 1.02%
Fgc Developments Pty Ltd 5,485,001 0.95%
All other shareholders 53.77 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of DRE hold 46.23% of shares on issue.

DRE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

DRE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Natural resources exploration and development.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 29 March 2006 in South Australia. Name changed to Ero Mining Limited (ERO) on 10/12/2009.

Suite 5, 16 Nicholson Rd
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.