Chase Mining Limited (CML) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

6 Dec 2019: Updates have been made to Broker Consensus and Highest Dividends.

Get these alerts in your email: Signup Free Here

Chase Mining Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $4.14 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CML Statistics

11 December

2,098 / 2,297

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-67.45%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-62.28%

$4.14 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

206.96 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

11 December

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-19.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Chase Mining Corporation Limited (CML, formerly TopTung Ltd) is an Australian listed mineral exploration company. The Company's principle activities is to carrying out of mineral exploration activities, carrying out of advanced research into the various possible industrial and technology applications of topaz and assessing other business development and research opportunities associated with the minerals industry.

Former Names
Krucible Metals Limited (KRB), 28/08/2015; TopTung Limited (TTW), 11/01/2019

Chase Mining Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Brisbane
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 15 Nov 2007
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / S32 / NCM / FMG

Upcoming Calendar

30 Jan 2020 Report (Quarterly)
27 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
2 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CML is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Martin Ellis Kavanagh Non-Executive Director Apr 2016
Dr Leon Eugene Pretorius Executive Chairman, Executive Director Nov 2014
Mr Charles William Thomas Non-Executive Director Apr 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

CML directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
17/07/19 Charles Thomas Buy +750,000 $0.035 $26,250 On-market trade.
25/06/19 Charles Thomas Buy +1,550,000 $0.027 $41,850 On-market trade.
14/02/19 Leon Pretorius Buy +1,000,000 $0.019 $18,600 On-market trade.
08/02/19 Leon Pretorius Buy +1,000,000 $0.018 $17,652 On-market trade.
15/01/19 Charles Thomas Buy +1,435,661 $0.017 $24,941 On-market trade.
11/10/18 Marnus Bothma Issued 235,997 $0.048 $11,328 Issue of securities.
04/10/18 Martin Kavanagh Buy +160,000 $0.035 $5,600 Placement.
04/10/18 Martin Kavanagh Issued 1,500,000 $0.049 $73,500 Issue of securities.
04/10/18 Leon Pretorius Issued 4,000,000 $0.049 $196,000 Issue of securities.
04/10/18 Leon Pretorius Buy +1,000,000 $0.035 $35,000 Placement.
04/10/18 Charles Thomas Issued 1,500,000 $0.049 $73,500 Issue of securities.
04/10/18 Charles Thomas Buy +200,000 $0.035 $7,000 Placement.
23/04/18 Dennis Lovell Transfer 3,000,000 $0.049 $147,000 Off-market transfer.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 43 73 110 369 242 837

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Dr Leon Pretorius 16,000,000 7.73%
Hustler Investments Pty Ltd 11,554,693 5.58%
Syracuse Capital Pty Ltd 9,544,929 4.61%
Southern Reaches Pty Ltd 9,534,869 4.61%
Mounts Bay Investments Pty Ltd 8,000,000 3.87%
FWMI No 2 Pty Ltd 5,744,897 2.78%
Lovell & Co Pty Ltd 5,500,000 2.66%
Jmarc Holdings Pty Ltd 4,836,475 2.34%
Wythenshawe Pty Ltd 4,100,000 1.98%
Solequest Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.93%
Deric Banh 3,230,000 1.56%
Mr Ramon John Andrew Poli & Mrs Teresa Poli 3,113,906 1.50%
Roger Douglas Pryde Paterson 2,867,708 1.39%
Mr Terrence Peter Williamson & Ms Jonine Maree Jancey 2,750,000 1.33%
Leanda Drilling (Qld) Pty Ltd 2,645,835 1.28%
Dr Thomas Holland Whiting 2,580,039 1.25%
Warramboo Holdings Pty Ltd 2,562,500 1.24%
Mark Steven Mladenis 2,275,000 1.10%
Apheta Data Solutions Pty Ltd 2,089,222 1.01%
Nalmor Pty Ltd 2,065,614 1.00%
All other shareholders 49.25 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CML hold 50.75% of shares on issue.

CML Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CML Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Carrying out of exploration activities on its mineral exploration tenements; and assessing other business development and research opportunities associated with the minerals industry.

Incorporated: --

Level 8, 46 Edward St
Brisbane QLD 4000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.