QX Resources Ltd (QXR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


QX Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $8.54 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

QXR Statistics

26 November

2,025 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-9.02%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-2.76%

$8.54 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

533.76 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-8.13%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

QX Resources Limited (QXR, formerly Hipo Resources Limited) is a mineral exploration company focused on Kamola Lithium Project in DRC and Busumbu Phosphate Project in Uganda.

Former Names
Black Mountain Resources Limited (BMZ), 19/06/2018; Hipo Resources Limited (HIP), 05/10/2020

QX Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Bronwyn Barnes
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 17 Feb 2011
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
23 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
16 Aug 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

QXR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Roger Alan Jackson Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Benjamin Jarvis Non-Executive Director Oct 2019
Mr Daniel John Edward Alexander Durston Smith Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Jun 2018
Mr Maurice Feilich Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jul 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

QXR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code QXR in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 124 163 29 161 201 678

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 27,336,659 6.18%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 19,708,731 4.45%
Battle Mountain Pty Limited 15,474,368 3.50%
Gofour Sail Pty Ltd 15,000,000 3.39%
Claymore Ventures Limited 13,130,000 2.97%
Mr Josephus Jeffrey Verheggen 12,755,489 2.88%
Investmet Limited 11,250,000 2.54%
Rookharp Capital Pty Limited 10,000,000 2.26%
Mr Victor Lorusso 9,000,000 2.03%
Filmrim Pty Ltd 8,653,374 1.96%
Mr Ronald Bowen & Mrs Agnes Bowen (Candy Super Fund A/C) 8,500,000 1.92%
Nazdall Pty Ltd 8,000,000 1.81%
Flourish Super Pty Ltd (Flourish S/F A/C) 7,600,000 1.72%
Greywood Holdings Pty Ltd 7,500,000 1.69%
John Wardman & Associates Pty Ltd 7,150,000 1.62%
Mr Michael Shirley 7,000,000 1.58%
Seefeld Investments Pty Ltd (Seefeld A/C) 6,800,000 1.54%
Ms Jacqueline Bryer 6,000,000 1.36%
Ms Justine Davina Michel (Lambrecht Investment A/C) 6,000,000 1.36%
Mrs Melanie Therese Verheggen 5,600,000 1.27%
All other shareholders 51.97 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of QXR hold 48.03% of shares on issue.

QXR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

QXR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Resource mineral exploration and exploitation, in particular vermiculite.

Incorporated: Black Mountain Resources Limited (Black Mountain or Company) is a recently incorporated Australian exploration company. The Company has entered into a tenement Sale Agreement to acquire exploration tenements in Western Australia. The Tenements include E36/563 (known as the Foley Outcamp Project) and E37/834 and E37/950 (known as the Six Mile Well Project).

Level 2, 34 Colin St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.