Aston Minerals Ltd (ASO) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Aston Minerals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $30.33 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ASO Statistics

15 January

1,555 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+102.75%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+110.52%

$30.33 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

866.7 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-6.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Aston Minerals Limited (ASO, formerly European Cobalt Limited) is mineral exploration company focusing on acquiring base metals, gold and coal projects. Currently ASO focuses on Dobsina Project, Jouhineva Project and Edleston Gold Project.

Former Names
Western Manganese Limited (WMN), 05/12/2012; Western Mining Network Limited (WMN), 26/05/2017;European Cobalt Limited (EUC), 21/12/2020

Aston Minerals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: Robert Jewson, Dale Ginn
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 4 Mar 2011
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)
29 Oct 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ASO is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert Andrew Jewson Managing Director May 2017
Mr Tolga Kumova Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director May 2017
Mr Dale Ginn Managing Director Apr 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

ASO directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code ASO in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 240 367 312 1,400 710 3,029

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
55 North Mining Inc 100,000,000 11.54%
Kingslane Pty Ltd 62,322,983 7.19%
Mr Robert Andrew Jewson 53,901,489 6.22%
BiIgi Investments Pty Ltd 39,564,564 4.56%
Sisu International Pty Ltd 32,842,458 3.79%
A22 Pty Limited 26,222,222 3.03%
Mrs Eleanor Jean Reeves 18,329,301 2.11%
Spasevski Holdings Pty Ltd 16,750,000 1.93%
Lake Springs Pty Ltd 12,800,000 1.48%
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 10,255,299 1.18%
Newton6 Pty Limited 9,750,000 1.12%
Mr Kenneth David Rogers 9,081,492 1.05%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 8,658,119 1.00%
Newton2 Pty Ltd 8,450,000 0.98%
Maxmake Pty Ltd 6,200,000 0.72%
Mr Raymond Aoukar 6,000,000 0.69%
Citylight Asset Pty Ltd 5,977,964 0.69%
Universal Splendour Investments Pty Ltd 5,500,000 0.63%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,477,679 0.63%
1252277 BC Ltd 5,000,000 0.58%
Ablett Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.58%
All other shareholders 48.3 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ASO hold 51.7% of shares on issue.

ASO Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ASO Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Acquisition, exploration and evaluation of resource based projects.

Incorporated: Western Manganese was incorporated on 4 June 2010 for the purpose of acquiring interests in, and value adding to, Indonesian and international manganese projects.

Suite 23, 513 Hay St
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.