Raiden Resources Ltd (RDN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Raiden Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $8.62 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RDN Statistics

25 September

1,915 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+123.33%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+139.24%

$8.62 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

538.57 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-13.75%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Raiden Resources Limited (RDN, formerly A.C.N. 009 161 522 Limited) is copper-gold focused exploration company focused on the emerging prolific Tethyan metallogenic belt in eastern Europe, focused in Serbia.

Former Names
Defiance Mining Limited (DEF), 28/06/2001; Defiance Mining NL 08/06/2001. Medical Monitors Limited (MDM), 11/09/2007. Shell Villages and Resorts Limited (SVC), 07/09/2011; SVC Group Limited (SVC), 18/04/2013; Subzero Group Limited (SZG), 23/08/2017; A.C.N. 009 161 522 Limited (SZG), 21/02/2018

Raiden Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Dusko Ljubojevic
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 12 Mar 1987
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RDN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Martin Joachim Pawlitschek Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr Michael John Davy Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jun 2017
Ms Kyla Garic Company Secretary Jun 2017
Mr Dusko Ljubojevic Managing Director Feb 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

RDN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
29/11/19 Martin Pawlitschek Issued 10,000,000 $0.001 $6,624 Issue of securities.
29/11/19 Michael Davy Issued 10,000,000 $0.001 $6,624 Issue of securities.
29/11/19 Dusko Ljubojevic Issued 10,000,000 $0.001 $6,624 Issue of securities.
11/01/19 Michael Davy Buy +2,000,000 $0.010 $20,000 On-market trade.
08/02/18 Michael Davy Buy +850,000 $0.020 $17,000 Prospectus.
08/02/18 Nicholas Young Buy +1,000,000 $0.020 $20,000 Prospectus.
08/02/18 Kyla Garic Buy +200,000 $0.020 $4,000 Prospectus.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 67 29 6 188 330 620

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Discovery Services Pty Ltd 15,000,000 3.65%
Attollo Investments Pty Ltd 13,436,276 3.27%
Buzz Capital Pty Ltd 12,850,000 3.13%
Srdjan Vlajkovic 10,875,000 2.65%
Ms Elaine Young Fortmann 10,625,000 2.59%
Rebo Nominees Pty Ltd 10,586,470 2.58%
Micjud Pty Ltd 10,250,000 2.50%
Mr Paul Gregory Brown & Mrs Jessica Oriwia Brown 10,000,000 2.44%
Oak Trust (Guernsey) Limited 10,000,000 2.44%
Benefico Pty Ltd 10,000,000 2.44%
Sunset Tidal Pty Ltd 9,690,000 2.36%
Horizon Capital Management Llc 9,375,000 2.28%
Marko Curic 9,375,000 2.28%
Martin Pawlitschek 9,375,000 2.28%
Romfal Sifat Pty Ltd 9,080,600 2.21%
Ah Super Pty Ltd 7,704,400 1.88%
Bond Street Custodians Limited 7,000,000 1.71%
Elite Sky Investment Limited 6,000,000 1.46%
Kojin Pty Ltd 4,250,000 1.04%
Ristovski Nominees Pty Ltd 4,000,000 0.97%
All other shareholders 53.84 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RDN hold 46.16% of shares on issue.

RDN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RDN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.006 30 June
2019 $0.007 28 June
2018 $0.017 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration.

Incorporated: in WA on 07/01/1986 as Defiance Mining NL. Name changed to Defiance Mining Limited on 08/06/2001; name and status changed to Medical Monitors Limited on 28/06/2001. Code changed to Shell Villages And Resorts Limited (SVC) on 11/09/2007.

108 Outram St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.