Jaxsta Ltd (JXT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Jaxsta Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $18.54 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

JXT Statistics

22 January

1,813 / 2,255

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-86.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-38.25%

$18.54 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

247.19 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

22 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.044

Earnings Yield

-58.40%

NTA ($)

0.01

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Jaxsta Ltd (JXT) is the world's largest public-facing and most connected music credits database and technology. Partnered with the industry's leading major and independent record companies, as well as publishers, distributors, royalty agencies and industry associations, Jaxsta is the go-to authoritative source of official music credits information. Jaxsta's head office is based in Sydney, with representatives in New York, London and Los Angeles.

Former Names
Mobilarm Limited (MBO), 30/11/2018

Jaxsta Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Darlinghurst
Managing Director: Jacqueline Schoorl
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 21 Sep 2010
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

JXT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert (Ken) Kenneth Gaunt Non-Executive Director Mar 2020
Mr Jorge Nigaglioni Non-Executive Director, Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary Mar 2013
Ms Linda Jenkinson Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Dec 2018
Mr Brett Cottle Non-Executive Director Dec 2018
Ms Jacqueline Samantha Louez Schoorl Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Dec 2018
Philip Morgan Chief Information Officer N/A
Shaun Alexander Head of Growth N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

JXT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/09/19 Linda Jenkinson Issued 3,000,000 $0.250 $750,000 Director remuneration.
30/09/19 Brett Cottle Issued 3,000,000 $0.250 $750,000 Director remuneration.
23/02/18 Jorge Nigaglioni Buy +5,000,000 $0.021 $105,000 Conversion of securities.
23/02/18 Jorge Nigaglioni Exercise 5,000,000 $0.021 $105,000 Conversion of securities.
31/01/18 Robert (Ken) Gaunt Expiry 29,670,487 $0.021 $623,080 Options expired.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 72 292 299 562 195 1,420

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Ms Jacqueline Samantha Louez Schoorl 25,920,004 10.49%
Mr Louis Schoorl 25,920,000 10.49%
Gleneagle Securities Nominees Pty Limited 15,400,000 6.23%
Gleneagle Securities Nominees Pty Limited i 11,580,470 4.68%
Ms Patrycja Dorata Protasiuk 11,052,989 4.47%
JJC Capital Pte Ltd 10,000,000 4.05%
Value Nominees Pty Ltd 8,481,841 3.43%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 8,271,368 3.35%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 6,860,337 2.78%
Mrs Melanie Therese Verheggen 5,618,455 2.27%
Blazzed Pty Ltd 5,044,016 2.04%
Sandhurst Trustees Ltd 4,517,020 1.83%
Mr Kevin Barry 4,458,000 1.80%
Mr Justin Kenneth Bradfield 3,390,001 1.37%
Comsec Nominees Pty Limited 3,233,524 1.31%
Junior Jay Pty Ltd 2,400,000 0.97%
NEWD Corp Pty Ltd 2,065,220 0.84%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 2,060,996 0.83%
Mr Jun Gu 2,000,244 0.81%
Mr Gary Darren Hasler 2,000,000 0.81%
All other shareholders 35.15 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of JXT hold 64.85% of shares on issue.

JXT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

JXT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.029 30 June
2019 $0.245 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Creation of an online platform to hold official music metadata and to develop a repository of official music-related information, comprising liner notes and label copy.

Incorporated: Mobilarm Limited was admitted to the official list of ASX Limited on Thursday, 16 September 2010. Official quotation of the Company's securities commenced on Tuesday, 21 September 2010.

Level 1, 113-115 Oxford St
Darlinghurst NSW 2010


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.