Xped Ltd (XPE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Xped Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $5.98 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

XPE Statistics

19 January

2,229 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+155.45%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+204.76%

$5.98 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.99 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0

Earnings Yield

-3.33%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Xped Limited (XPE) is engaged in business of selling professional healthcare technology equipment and solutions to healthcare facilities. Xped has focused on expanding into delivering assisted independent living technologies utilizing synergies with Xped's Internet of Things (IoT) platform. Xped also intends to build on smart building solutions for the occupant. XPE operates in four segments namely Technology Development, Healthcare Technology and Geothermal projects.

Former Names
Uranoz Limited (URO), 17/12/2007; Panax Geothermal Limited (PAX), 03/05/2013; Raya Group Limited (RYG), 01/04/2016

Xped Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: John Schultz
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 22 Jun 2007
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

XPE is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Con Unerkov Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2019
Mr John Schultz Managing Director Mar 2018
Mr Cecil Te Hwai Ho Non-Executive Director Mar 2020
Dr Heming Cui Non-Executive Director Apr 2020
Mr Elvis Diao Non-Executive Director Apr 2020
Julie Edwards Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

XPE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
02/11/18 John Schultz Buy +2,463,333 $0.003 $7,636 On-market trade.
18/01/18 Athanasios Lekkas Expiry 14,538,637 $0.006 $87,231 Options expired.
18/07/17 Christopher Wood Buy +6,000,000 $0.001 $6,000 As advised by the company.
18/07/17 Athanasios Lekkas Buy +14,538,637 $0.001 $14,538 As advised by the company.
27/01/17 Athanasios Lekkas Buy +454,545 $0.033 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
22/06/16 Athanasios Lekkas Buy +19,000,000 $0.015 $285,000
22/06/16 Athanasios Lekkas Exercise 19,000,000 $0.015 $285,000
22/06/16 Michael Clarke Buy +12,500,000 $0.015 $187,500
22/06/16 Michael Clarke Exercise 12,500,000 $0.015 $187,500
13/10/15 Michael Clarke Buy +6,500,000 $0.001 $3,250
13/10/15 Athanasios Lekkas Buy +15,000,000 $0.001 $7,500
13/10/15 Daniel Lanskey Buy +7,500,000 $0.001 $3,750
12/10/15 Brendan de Kauwe Buy +1,750,000 $0.001 $875
04/09/15 Michael Clarke Buy +1,081,906 $0.005 $5,199

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 228 80 99 1,627 1,260 3,294

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Teko International Limited 250,000,000 13.94%
JK Group Australia Pty Ltd 140,288,321 7.82%
Mrs Claire Mary Wood 88,818,100 4.95%
Mrs Duanrong Zhang 32,000,000 1.78%
Mr Cyrus Allen 24,493,727 1.37%
Alanticx Technologies Pty Ltd 23,914,600 1.33%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 22,200,000 1.24%
SBI Investments (Pr) Llc 19,531,250 1.09%
Mr Hemant Kumar Vanmali 18,250,000 1.02%
Mr Christopher John Carnie 15,000,000 0.84%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 14,015,653 0.78%
Gregory Denise Pyt Limited 13,897,359 0.78%
Mr Gregory Alan Storey 13,000,000 0.73%
Mr Ramin Vahdani 13,000,000 0.73%
Mr Thanh Phuoc Lu & Mrs Thi Anh Tuyet Lu 12,000,000 0.67%
Mr John Mihailaros 11,000,000 0.61%
CS Fourth Nominees Pty Limited 10,300,610 0.57%
Mr Aldo Mosenich 10,250,000 0.57%
Mr Qin Zhang 10,250,000 0.57%
Glm Koppa Pty Ltd 10,149,095 0.57%
All other shareholders 58.04 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of XPE hold 41.96% of shares on issue.

XPE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

XPE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.001 30 June
2019 $0.001 28 June
2018 $0.003 29 June
2017 $0.017 28 June
2016 $0.067 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Selling healthcare technology equipment and solutions to healthcare facilities; expanding into delivering assisted independent living technologies utilizing synergies with Internet of Things platform; and Building on home solution for environment for the occupant.

Incorporated: Code changed to Panax Geothermal Limited (PAX) on 17/12/2007 and code changed to Raya Group Limited (RYG) on 06/05/2013.

Level 6 , 412 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.