Sportshero Ltd (SHO) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Sportshero Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.69 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SHO Statistics

26 November

1,866 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-14.82%

$12.69 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

396.67 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.008

Earnings Yield

-24.06%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Sportshero Limited (SHO, formerly Nevada Iron Ltd) is a social media company engaged in development of real time fantasy sports app and social prediction platform 'SportsHero'. The Company has executed an exclusive multi-revenue stream digital partnership agreement with the Football Association of Indonesia ("PSSI").

Former Names
Richmond Mining Limited (RHM), 28/03/2012; Nevada Iron Ltd (NVI), 25/01/2017

Sportshero Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Twin Waters
Managing Director: Tom Lapping
GICS Sub-Industry: Interactive Home Entertainment
Date Listed: 12 Jun 2008
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: EVT / VRL / BBL / BYI / ESH

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SHO is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr John Phillip Dougall Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Oct 2019
Mr Michael Higginson Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director & Chairman Jun 2009
Mr Tom Lapping Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Apr 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

SHO directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
31/10/16 Michael (Mick) McMullen Expiry 20,834 $0.011 $229

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 149 242 138 340 219 1,088

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Myhero Limited 60,000,000 17.85%
IPV Capital Ii Hk Limited 16,650,000 4.95%
Sunshore Holdings Pty Ltd 12,500,000 3.72%
J & Tw Dekker Pty Ltd 11,555,511 3.44%
Colin Jee Fai Low 10,833,242 3.22%
Thomas Napong Lapping Tonavanik 8,357,143 2.49%
Colin Jee Fai Low i 8,350,000 2.48%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 7,795,759 2.32%
John Leonard Woodward 7,140,322 2.12%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 6,674,064 1.99%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 6,614,327 1.97%
Allgreen Holdings Pty Ltd 6,098,671 1.81%
Timriki Pty Ltd 5,142,857 1.53%
Jeanne Go Lim 5,018,310 1.49%
Kortana Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.49%
Adrian Stephen Paul + Noeline Faye Paul 4,242,857 1.26%
Lubomir Kulisev 4,000,000 1.19%
One Managed Investment Funds Limited 4,000,000 1.19%
One Managed Investment Funds Limited i 4,000,000 1.19%
Parry Capital Management Limited 4,000,000 1.19%
All other shareholders 41.11 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SHO hold 58.89% of shares on issue.

SHO Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SHO Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.019 30 June
2019 $0.064 28 June
2018 $0.078 29 June
2017 $0.031 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development of the Groups sports gamification platforms.

Incorporated: --

56 Prestwick Dr
Twin Waters QLD 4564


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.