Sunshine Gold Ltd (SHN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Sunshine Gold Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $22.47 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SHN Statistics

15 January

1,707 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+267.45%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+275.22%

$22.47 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

356.71 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

630

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0

Earnings Yield

0.16%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Sunshine Gold Limited (SHN, formerly Pelican Resources Limited) (PEL) is an ASX-listed mineral exploration company with projects in Western Australia and Philippines.

Former Names
Pelican Resources Limited (PEL), 30/11/2020

Sunshine Gold Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: Damien Keys
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 25 Jan 2002
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

16 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
6 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
12 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
25 Oct 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SHN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Alec Christopher Pismiris Non-Executive Director and Chairman, Company Secretary Mar 2015
Mr Paul Ian Chapman Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Leslie (Les) Brian Davis Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Antonio (Anthony) Torresan Executive Director Mar 2015
Dr Damien Leslie Keys Managing Director Nov 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

SHN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code SHN in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 33 33 24 84 164 338

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Snowball 3 Pty Ltd 59,193,981 14.49%
Mr Kenneth Gatchalian 25,699,591 6.29%
Topaze Enterprises Pty Ltd 21,026,696 5.15%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 19,593,650 4.80%
Monslit Pty Ltd 18,235,896 4.46%
Mr Joe Leuzzi & Mrs Sally Leuzzi 16,000,000 3.92%
Df Lynton-Brown Pty Ltd 15,932,885 3.90%
Alitime Nominees Pty Ltd 13,033,565 3.19%
Gallant (Wa) Pty Ltd 12,094,137 2.96%
Acp Investments Pty Ltd 12,000,000 2.94%
Darlot Investments Pty Ltd 10,007,809 2.45%
Mr Geoffrey John Fennell & Mrs Carmel Ann Fennell 8,257,806 2.02%
Gab Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd 7,873,785 1.93%
Gab Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd1 7,683,233 1.88%
Mr Jose Mari Moraza & Mr Antonio Moraza 7,272,445 1.78%
Acp Investments Pty Ltd 6,000,000 1.47%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 5,366,603 1.31%
Energy-Saving Technology Pty Ltd 5,313,513 1.30%
Rfid Systems Pty Ltd 5,313,512 1.30%
Cityscan Pty Ltd 5,177,757 1.27%
All other shareholders 31.19 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SHN hold 68.81% of shares on issue.

SHN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SHN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The principal activities of the Consolidated Entity during the course of the financial year were the evaluation of its existing exploration projects, completion of the sale of the Cockatoo Island Project, progressing the sale of the Company's interest in Sibuyan Nickel Properties Development Corporation and the continued search for new opportunities in the resources sector which could demonstrate capacity to add long term shareholder value.

Incorporated: in WA on 18/2/1994 as Pelican Resources NL and changed its status in June 2000.

5/16 Nicholson Rd
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.