Manhattan Corporation Ltd (MHC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Manhattan Corporation Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.71 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MHC Statistics

30 March

1,941 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+26.73%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-3.83%

$3.71 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

926.28 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

30 March

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-52.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Manhattan Corporation Limited (MHC) is an Australian mineral exploration company. Company's strategy is to grow shareholder value through decisive project acquisition, innovative exploration, and ore discovery.

Former Names
Uranio Limited (UNO) on 23/07/2009.

Manhattan Corporation Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 29 Jan 2008
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: WPL / ORG / STO / CTX / SOL

Upcoming Calendar

28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
24 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
15 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MHC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Marcello (Marco) D Cardaci Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Dec 2006
Mr John Andrew Gowans Seton Non-Executive Director Jul 2009
Mr Robert Perring Non-Executive Director Aug 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

MHC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
28/11/19 Marcello (Marco) Cardaci Expiry 2,000,000 $0.005 $10,000 Options expired.
28/11/19 John Seton Expiry 2,000,000 $0.005 $10,000 Options expired.
01/08/18 Alan Eggers Transfer 8,301,515 $0.030 $249,045 Off-market transfer.
06/06/17 Marcello (Marco) Cardaci Buy +151,515 $0.033 $5,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
06/06/17 Alan Eggers Buy +151,515 $0.033 $5,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
06/06/17 Alan Eggers Buy +212,121 $0.033 $7,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
06/06/17 John Seton Buy +151,515 $0.033 $5,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
05/05/16 Marcello (Marco) Cardaci Buy +600,000 $0.025 $15,000
05/05/16 John Seton Buy +1,200,000 $0.025 $30,000
05/05/16 Alan Eggers Buy +600,000 $0.025 $15,000
05/05/16 Alan Eggers Buy +1,200,000 $0.025 $30,000
28/11/14 Marcello (Marco) Cardaci Issued 2,000,000 $0.045 $90,000
28/11/14 John Seton Issued 2,000,000 $0.045 $90,000
28/11/14 Alan Eggers Issued 9,000,000 $0.045 $405,000
17/11/14 Alan Eggers Transfer 355,850 $0.050 $17,792
21/07/14 Marcello (Marco) Cardaci Expiry 1,000,000 $0.062 $62,000
21/07/14 John Seton Expiry 1,000,000 $0.062 $62,000
21/07/14 Alan Eggers Expiry 4,500,000 $0.062 $279,000
27/05/14 Marcello (Marco) Cardaci Transfer 1,565,726 $0.052 $81,417

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 64 127 86 230 305 812

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Jason Bontempo + Mrs Tiziana Battista 37,000,000 4.99%
Br Corporation Pty Ltd 36,000,000 4.86%
Aralad Management Pty Ltd 34,550,000 4.66%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 27,993,600 3.78%
Kobia Holdings Pty Ltd 25,000,000 3.37%
Blu Bone Pty Ltd 25,000,000 3.37%
Minvest Securities (New Zealand) Limited 24,002,976 3.24%
Jaeger Investments Pty Ltd 20,000,000 2.70%
Kingslane Pty Ltd 18,840,656 2.54%
Kero Investments Pty Ltd 18,300,000 2.47%
Tetramin Pty Ltd 15,000,000 2.02%
Mr Byron Schammer 14,000,000 1.89%
Jet Capital Pty Ltd 14,000,000 1.89%
Osiris Capital Investments Pty Ltd 12,500,000 1.69%
M & K Korkidas Pty Ltd 10,980,604 1.48%
Slam Consulting Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.35%
Mr Mark John Bahen + Mrs Margaret Patricia Bahen 10,000,000 1.35%
Three Zebras Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.35%
J & J Bandy Nominees Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.35%
Jameker Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.35%
All other shareholders 48.3 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MHC hold 51.7% of shares on issue.

MHC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MHC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.004 28 June
2018 $0.016 29 June
2017 $0.029 28 June
2016 $0.036 28 June
2015 $0.042 30 June
2014 $0.045 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration and development and evaluation of mineral projects and corporate opportunities in the resource sector worldwide.

Incorporated: Name and code changed to Manhattan Corporation Limited (MHC) on 23/07/2009.

Level 2, 33 Colin St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.