Cassius Mining Ltd (CMD) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Cassius Mining Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $6.61 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CMD Statistics

19 January

2,200 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+225.43%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+233.33%

$6.61 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

287.25 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.038

Earnings Yield

-166.96%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Cassius Mining Limited (CMD) involved in mining and mineral exploration and seeking mining exploration opportunities.

Former Names
Gulf Resources Limited (2/09/2010); Gulf Industrials Limited (GLF), 01/12/2017

Cassius Mining Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Forest Lodge
Managing Director: Anthony Karam, James Arkoudis
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 10 Aug 2006
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CMD is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Wayne John Kernaghan Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Oct 2014
Mr Anthony Karam Managing Director Jun 2017
Mr James Arkoudis Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Oct 2014
Mr David Chidlow Non-Executive Director, Technical Director Jun 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

CMD directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
07/06/19 James Arkoudis Buy +2,696,625 $0.045 $122,000 Off-market trade.
06/06/19 Anthony Karam Expiry 1,325,000 $0.019 $25,175 Options expired.
06/06/19 James Arkoudis Expiry 1,840,625 $0.019 $34,971 Options expired.
08/01/18 Anthony Karam Buy +5,281,250 $0.032 $169,000 Exercise of options.
08/01/18 Anthony Karam Exercise 5,281,250 $0.032 $169,000 Exercise of options.
08/01/18 James Arkoudis Buy +5,281,250 $0.032 $169,000 Exercise of options.
08/01/18 James Arkoudis Exercise 5,281,250 $0.032 $169,000 Exercise of options.
06/06/17 Anthony Karam Issued 6,200,000 $0.010 $62,000 Issue of securities.
06/06/17 Anthony Karam Issued 50,450,000 $0.010 $504,500 Issue of securities.
06/06/17 Anthony Karam Sell -21,125,000 $0.010 ($211,250) Off-market trade.
06/06/17 James Arkoudis Issued 6,200,000 $0.010 $62,000 Issue of securities.
06/06/17 James Arkoudis Issued 59,450,000 $0.010 $594,500 Issue of securities.
06/06/17 James Arkoudis Sell -21,125,000 $0.010 ($211,250) Off-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 210 216 131 339 233 1,129

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Dennis Lowe & Mrs Yvonne Lowe 14,665,583 5.11%
Mr James Lenehan & Miss Kerry Parker 13,506,250 4.70%
SPQR One Pty Ltd 12,605,676 4.39%
Axis Group Investments Pty Ltd 12,263,888 4.27%
WJK Investments Pty Ltd 11,562,500 4.03%
Robot Systems Pty Ltd 9,772,500 3.40%
Bestrawl Pty Ltd 8,734,375 3.04%
Jadison Pty Ltd 8,543,750 2.97%
Mrs Elizabeth Lenehan & Mr James Lenehan 7,343,750 2.56%
JSA & Associates Pty Ltd 6,668,750 2.32%
Fokas Corporation Pty Ltd 6,250,000 2.18%
David Milne 6,195,387 2.16%
Bill Savellis 5,683,958 1.98%
Dr Peter Theodore Bakaric 5,500,000 1.91%
Mr Simon Lenehan & Mrs Stephanie Lenehan 4,955,435 1.73%
Numoon Pty Ltd 4,930,400 1.72%
Elite Exercise Sydney Pty Ltd 4,693,229 1.63%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 4,166,589 1.45%
Radwin Elhassan Pty Ltd 3,783,037 1.32%
BPE Investments Pty Ltd 3,776,434 1.31%
All other shareholders 45.82 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CMD hold 54.18% of shares on issue.

CMD Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CMD Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.006 30 June
2019 $0.019 28 June
2018 $0.037 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mining and mineral exploration and seeking mining exploration opportunities.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 30 June 2005.

Suite 189A, St Johns Rd
Forest Lodge NSW 2037


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.