R3D Global Ltd (R3D) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

R3D Global Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $2.59 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

R3D Statistics

19 January

2,362 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+17.00%

$2.59 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

47.15 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-9.45%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

R3D Global Limited (R3D) provides consulting services in investor relations, digital media, public relations, financial media and research for small-mid cap stocks in territories that it regards as its key markets, including Australia, and Asia. The Company operates solely as a provider of investor relations, financial media and research for small-mid cap stocks.

Former Names
Verticon Group Limited (VGP), 24/04/2013; VGP Corporation Limited (VGP), 07-01-2016; Redchip International Limited (R3D), 12/12/2016

R3D Global Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Advertising
Date Listed: 17 Dec 2004
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: NEC / NWS / OML / HT1 / SXL

Upcoming Calendar

12 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
31 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

R3D is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Michael Thirnbeck Non-Executive Director Dec 2013
Dr Tiffany A Tsao Non-Executive Director Mar 2017
Mr Chin Tuan (Daniel) Yeo Non-Executive Director and Chairman, Chief Executive Officer Aug 2017
Mr Muljadi Irawan Non-Executive Director Jul 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

R3D directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
18/03/16 Alberto Migliucci Issued 2,000,000 $0.200 $400,000

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Petra Pacific Pte Ltd 7,910,167 16.78%
Indonoble Resources Pte Ltd 7,817,941 16.58%
Guilford Enterprises Limited 5,443,755 11.55%
Boom Capital Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.24%
Blanville Trading Ltd 4,000,000 8.48%
Mr Ng Han Whatt 3,500,000 7.42%
German Bulk Carrier Inc 3,500,000 7.42%
Dr Leslie Kuek Bak Kim 2,000,000 4.24%
Emilan Holdings Pte Ltd 2,000,000 4.24%
Yaputri Pte Ltd 1,178,135 2.50%
Mr Rolex Muliawan 1,115,000 2.36%
Mr Daniel Yeo Chin Tuan 893,438 1.90%
Taraville Pty Ltd 859,961 1.82%
Gioquest Limited 700,000 1.48%
Dr Kuek Bak Kim Leslie 500,000 1.06%
Mr Douglas Ooi 500,000 1.06%
Mr Kwon Woo Baek 300,000 0.64%
Mr Jaimes William Arthur Leggett 109,829 0.23%
Mr Noel Raymond Henderson & Mrs Lyndsay Joan 100,109 0.21%
Henderson (Avington Super Fund A/C) 77,750 0.16%
All other shareholders 9.63 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of R3D hold 90.37% of shares on issue.

R3D Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

R3D Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.055 30 June
2019 $0.038 28 June
2018 $0.01 29 June
2017 $0.045 28 June
2016 $0.10 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The Group provides investor relations, financial media, research and promotional services for small-mid cap stocks in Asia Pacific.

Incorporated: Verticon Group was incorporated in Victoria on 15 October 2004.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.