Queensland Pacific Metals Ltd (QPM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Queensland Pacific Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $44.28 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

QPM Statistics

15 January

1,376 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+196.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+204.64%

$44.28 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

922.45 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.01

Earnings Yield

-20.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Queensland Pacific Metals Limited (QPM , formerly Pure Minerals Limited ) is an Australian exploration company focused on the exploration and development of next generation battery metals, including manganese, lithium and tantalum. Its projects are located primarily in Western Australia.

Former Names
Eagle Nickel Limited (ENL), 24/05/2017

Queensland Pacific Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: John Downie, Stephen Grocott
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 14 Mar 2008
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
23 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

QPM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr John Downie Managing Director May 2019
Mr Ariel Edward (Eddie) King Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Mar 2018
Mr Cameron McLean Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Mauro Piccini Company Secretary Nov 2017
Dr Stephen Grocott Chief Executive Officer Jul 2020
Stephen Grocott Chief Executive Officer N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

QPM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code QPM in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 75 260 61 360 360 1,116

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mrs Lily Mah 41,000,000 6.52%
Mr John Charles Downie 38,482,033 6.12%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 34,160,021 5.43%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 32,153,338 5.12%
Mr Robert Ashley Pearce 29,935,034 4.76%
Mr Andrew Martin Matheson 29,935,033 4.76%
Shriver Nominees Pty Ltd 26,987,400 4.29%
Avela Asset Management Pte Ltd 21,450,000 3.41%
Exponential Growth Investments Pty Ltd 11,689,938 1.86%
Mr Mario Menelaou + Ms Maria Susan Menelaou 11,653,808 1.85%
Mr Andrew Martin Matheson i 10,584,170 1.68%
Drab Investments Pty Ltd 8,878,185 1.41%
Mustang Custodian Pty Ltd 8,547,000 1.36%
Lycopodium Minerals Pty Ltd 8,333,333 1.33%
Ms Xiaodan Wu 7,795,188 1.24%
Mr Xi Zhao 7,666,888 1.22%
Dr Raman Deep Singh 7,500,000 1.19%
Mr John Kay Jin Khoo 7,496,500 1.19%
Mr John Khoo 6,984,828 1.11%
Netwealth Investments Limited 6,445,862 1.03%
All other shareholders 43.12 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of QPM hold 56.88% of shares on issue.

QPM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

QPM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mining and exploration.

Incorporated: --

Level 1, 1 Altona St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.