Carnaby Resources Ltd (CNB) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Carnaby Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $56.71 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CNB Statistics

23 October

1,135 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+417.96%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+434.18%

$56.71 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

113.42 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.033

Earnings Yield

-6.50%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Carnaby Resources Limited (CNB, formerly Berkut Minerals Limited) is a Perth-based mineral exploration company established with the purpose of acquiring, exploring and developing gold, cobalt, diamond and other mineral deposits. The company have various projects in Australia, Norway & Sweden.

Former Names
Berkut Minerals Limited (BMT), 10/05/2019

Carnaby Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: Robert Watkins
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 30 Aug 2016
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
08/04/2013 $0.030 100% Final 21/05/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CNB is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gregory (Greg) Barrett Non-Executive Director, Company Secretary Mar 2020
Mr Peter Reginald Bowler Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Robert Watkins Managing Director Apr 2019
Mr Paul Charles Payne Non-Executive Director Jul 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

CNB directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
31/12/19 Justin Tremain Expiry 500,000 $0.073 $36,500 Options expired.
31/12/19 Paul Payne Expiry 500,000 $0.073 $36,500 Options expired.
16/10/18 Justin Tremain Buy +275,000 $0.072 $19,800 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 26 122 169 610 189 1,116

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Braidwood Investments (Wa) Pty Ltd 4,277,752 4.46%
Hookipa Pty Ltd 4,277,752 4.46%
Cosmo Holdings (Wa) Pty Ltd 2,141,000 2.23%
Cosmo Holdings (Wa) Pty Ltd 2,136,752 2.23%
Ms Karen Heather Lamb 2,000,000 2.08%
B & A Wallace Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd 1,600,000 1.67%
Cs Fourth Nominees Pty Limited 1,558,102 1.62%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 1,263,629 1.32%
Lithium Power Wa Holdings Pty Ltd 1,250,000 1.30%
Mr Scott David Deakin 1,246,887 1.30%
TZ Entertainment Pty Ltd 1,001,689 1.04%
Mr Michael James Hargreaves Duncan + Mrs Lorraine Betty Duncan 1,000,000 1.04%
Mr Peter James Blakers + Mr James Michael Scott 1,000,000 1.04%
Bizetrans Pty Ltd 820,000 0.85%
Comsec Nominees Pty Limited 805,927 0.84%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 774,469 0.81%
Tec-Weld Services Pty Ltd 700,000 0.73%
Walja Pty Ltd 697,000 0.73%
Mr Nicholas John White 647,744 0.67%
Mrs Megan Joy Miller + Mr Andrew John Miller 620,911 0.65%
All other shareholders 68.93 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CNB hold 31.07% of shares on issue.

CNB Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CNB Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.10 30 June
2019 $0.14 28 June
2014 $0.75 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration.

Incorporated: --

78 Churchill Ave
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.