Humm Group Ltd (HUM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Humm Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $547.27 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HUM Statistics

19 January

414 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-21.11%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-40.99%

$547.27 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

495.27 million

All Ords (%)

0.02%

Short Sold

3.13%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

20.4

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.054

Earnings Yield

4.91%

NTA ($)

0.59

3.48%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.0385

Gross Div. Yield

4.98%

Gross DPS ($)

0.055

Company Overview

Humm Group Limited (HUM, formerly FlexiGroup Limited) is a diversified financial services group. It provides a range of innovative finance products to consumers and businesses through a large and trusted partner network. From supporting education, to equipping a home, to building a business - the company has a vast array of solutions to help.

Former Names
Flexigroup Limited (FXL), 27/11/2020

Humm Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Rebecca James
GICS Sub-Industry: Consumer Finance
Date Listed: 12 Dec 2006
Registry: -
Similar Companies: Z1P / CCP / FXL / ECX / MNY

Upcoming Calendar

23 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HUM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr John Malcolm Rodney Wylie Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr Rajeev Dhawan Non-Executive Director Feb 2003
Mr Andrew Abercrombie Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Nov 2006
Ms Carole Louise Campbell Non-Executive Director May 2018
Ms Christine Christian Non-Executive Director Dec 2016
Ms Rebecca James Chief Executive Officer Oct 2018
Ms Isobel Rogerson Company Secretary Nov 2018
Tim Lord Chief Credit Officer N/A
Jason Murray Chief Financial Officer N/A
Andrew Murrell Chief Operations and Information Officer N/A
Natalie Nicholson Chief People and Culture Officer N/A
Benoit Garnaud Chief Product Officer N/A
Libby Minogue Chief Revenue Officer N/A
Chris Lamers Deputy Group Chief Executive Officer and Chief Executive Officer - New Zealand N/A
Rob Wright Group Executive Ireland and Commercial Australia and New Zealand N/A
Matt Beaman Group General Counsel and Group Head of Operational Risk and Compliance N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

HUM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code HUM in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 5,232 6,759 2,574 2,799 182 17,546

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
The Abercrombie Group Ply Ltd 66,683,314 16.91%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 47,020,654 11.92%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia 28,128,546 7.13%
Tefig Ply ltd 24,083,279 6.11%
BNP Paribas Noms Ply Ltd 18,842,594 4.78%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 17,961,424 4.55%
National Nominees Limited 9,686,988 2.46%
Tamorer Ply Ltd 8,045,578 2.04%
Behan Superannuation Ply Ltd 4,270,000 1.08%
BNP Panbas Nominees Pty Ltd 3,993,069 1.01%
Brazil Fanning Ply Ltd 2,663,709 0.68%
Investment Op No.1 Ply Ltd 2,011,395 0.51%
Mr Brendan Charles Behan and Mrs Dawn Helen Behan 1,950,000 0.49%
S M and R W Brown Pty Ltd 1,181,110 0.30%
Donnelly Group Aust Pty Ltd 1,148,000 0.29%
B and R James Investments Ply Limited 1,100,000 0.28%
Cornsec Nominees Pty Limited 825,337 0.21%
INFIN8 Executive Services Ply Ltd 700,000 0.18%
Woodross Nominees Pty Ltd 691,000 0.18%
BNP Paribas Nominees Ply Ltd 676,818 0.17%
All other shareholders 38.72 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HUM hold 61.28% of shares on issue.

HUM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HUM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Consumer revolving finance and cards, BNPL category of products and Commercial lease and SME financing services.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 14 November 2006 in Victoria, Australia.

Level 7, 179 Elizabeth St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.