Factor Therapeutics Ltd (FTT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Factor Therapeutics Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $5.21 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

FTT Statistics

19 January

2,254 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+55.03%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+71.43%

$5.21 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.04 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

25

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0

Earnings Yield

4.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Factor Therapeutics (FTT, formerly Tissue Therapies Limited) is a clinical-stage life sciences company. It develops treatments for acute and chronic wound healing applications, including chronic skin ulcers and burns. FTT is commercialising VF-001, a technology for cell based therapies. FTT is also developing treatments for psoriasis, scar prevention and various cancers including those of the breast, colon and prostate.

Former Names
Tissue Therapies Limited (TIS), 04/05/2016

Factor Therapeutics Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Biotechnology
Date Listed: 19 Mar 2004
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: CSL / MSB / CUV / OPT / AVH

Upcoming Calendar

17 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
17 Feb 2021 Report (Annual)
28 Jul 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

FTT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Dr David Lionel Brookes Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Apr 2019
Dr Christian Peter Behrenbruch Non-Executive Director Oct 2015
Mr John Michailidis Non-Executive Director Feb 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

FTT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
19/04/18 Cherrell Hirst Issued 474,830 $0.040 $18,993 Rights issue.
19/04/18 Christian Behrenbruch Issued 408,164 $0.040 $16,326 Rights issue.
19/04/18 John Michailidis Issued 527,432 $0.040 $21,097 Rights issue.
17/11/17 John Michailidis Issued 1,000,000 $0.050 $50,000 Issue of options.
23/11/16 Robert Ryan Issued 1,000,000 $0.081 $81,000
26/07/16 Christian Behrenbruch Issued 4,000,000 $0.043 $172,000
26/07/16 Cherrell Hirst Buy +2,857,142 $0.035 $99,999
26/07/16 Christian Behrenbruch Buy +2,857,142 $0.035 $99,999
26/04/16 Cherrell Hirst Issued 133,334 $0.035 $4,666

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 200 84 178 1,021 668 2,151

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Nicholas Dermott Mcdonald 42,845,239 4.11%
Calama Holdings Pty Ltd 40,000,000 3.84%
Yelwac Pty Ltd 29,094,216 2.79%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 28,928,379 2.77%
GP Securities Pty Ltd 28,607,989 2.74%
Corporate Property Services Pty Ltd 24,472,986 2.35%
1215 Capital Pty Ltd 21,807,708 2.09%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 20,278,880 1.94%
Wisevest Pty Ltd 20,000,000 1.92%
Symington Pty Ltd 19,700,000 1.89%
L X X X I X Pty Ltd 17,964,167 1.72%
Sailors Of Samui Pty Ltd 15,000,000 1.44%
Mr Michael Andrew Whiting & Mrs Tracey Anne Whiting 12,876,085 1.23%
Nurragi Investments Pty Ltd 12,850,000 1.23%
Octifil Pty Ltd 12,134,706 1.16%
Wymond Investments Pty Ltd 12,000,000 1.15%
Harold Cripps Holdings Pty Ltd 11,623,027 1.11%
Mr Peter Anthony Whiting & Mrs Jane Mary Whiting 11,305,349 1.08%
Mrs Cheryl Ann Nairn 11,000,000 1.05%
Mr Nicholas Dermott Mc Donald 10,000,000 0.96%
Mr Andrew David Mintz & Mrs Annette Joy Mintz 10,000,000 0.96%
Mr Francis Xavier Parnis & Mrs Sally Jane Parnis 10,000,000 0.96%
J & D Lawrence Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.96%
Jetosea Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.96%
Annlew Investments Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.96%
Dinwoodie Investments Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.96%
Dolphin Capital Partners Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.96%
Dr Alok Jhamb 10,000,000 0.96%
Puntero Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.96%
All other shareholders 52.79 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of FTT hold 47.21% of shares on issue.

FTT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

FTT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.003 30 June
2019 $0.004 28 June
2018 $0.047 29 June
2017 $0.062 28 June
2016 $0.034 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Identification and diligence of potential new business opportunities for the Company.

Incorporated: Tissue Therapies Limited was incorporated on 6 September 2002 in Queensland

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.