Big River Gold Ltd (BRV) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Big River Gold Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $77.66 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BRV Statistics

23 October

993 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+278.31%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+294.53%

$77.66 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.34 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0

Earnings Yield

-0.52%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Big River Gold Limited (BRV, formerly Crusader Resources Limited) is a minerals exploration and development company focused on advancing its wholly owned Borborema Gold Project in Brazil.

Former Names
Crusader Holdings NL (CAS), 08/08/2008; Crusader Holdings Limited (CAS), 11/08/2008,Crusader Resources Limited (CAS), 10/07/2019

Big River Gold Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 6 Feb 2004
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
31 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BRV is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr John Cathcart Non-Executive Director Jan 2020
Mr John Richard Evans Non-Executive Director May 2013
Mr Andrew Lehane Richards Executive Director, Executive Chairman Feb 2019
Mr Beau Nicholls Non-Executive Director Jan 2020
Andrew Beigel Company Secretary, Chief Financial Officer N/A
Julio Nery Country Manager N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

BRV directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
21/08/20 Andrew Richards Issued 15,000,000 $0.074 $1,110,000 Director remuneration.
21/08/20 Andrew Richards Issued 70,000,000 $0.074 $5,180,000 Director remuneration.
21/08/20 Andrew Richards Issued 5,000,000 $0.015 $75,000 Director remuneration.
23/09/19 Andrew Richards Buy +300,000 $0.020 $6,090 On-market trade.
11/09/19 Stephen Copulos Buy +157,879,451 $0.010 $1,578,794 Conversion of convertible notes.
15/08/19 Andrew Richards Buy +1,400,000 $0.017 $24,389 On-market trade.
08/08/19 Andrew Richards Buy +4,500,000 $0.016 $73,755 On-market trade.
04/07/19 John Evans Issued 1,200,000 $0.010 $12,000 Director remuneration.
04/07/19 Stephen Copulos Issued 110,000,001 $0.020 $2,200,000 Issue of options.
04/07/19 Stephen Copulos Issued 240,000,000 $0.010 $2,400,000 Rights issue.
04/07/19 Andrew Richards Buy +2,000,000 $0.009 $18,000 On-market trade.
04/07/19 Andrew Richards Issued 5,000,000 $0.010 $50,000 Director remuneration.
14/08/18 John Evans Expiry 330,000 $0.028 $9,240 Options expired.
14/08/18 Paul Stephen Expiry 500,000 $0.028 $14,000 Options expired.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 50 13 23 520 485 1,091

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Eyeon Investments Pty Ltd 202,947,130 15.40%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 170,430,521 12.93%
Copulos Superannuation Pty Ltd 151,939,829 11.53%
Supermax Pty Ltd 74,868,718 5.68%
Westpark Operations Pty Ltd 74,015,381 5.62%
Spacetime Pty Ltd 73,543,914 5.58%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 36,917,899 2.80%
Farjoy Pty Ltd 30,197,338 2.29%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 29,560,284 2.24%
Guthrie Cad/Gis Software Pty Ltd 17,250,000 1.31%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 16,562,275 1.26%
Constantinou Equities Pty Ltd 12,500,000 0.95%
Shayden Nominees Pty Ltd 11,666,667 0.89%
Paul Constantinou Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd 10,190,685 0.77%
Chrikim Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.76%
Guthrie Cad/Gis Software Pty Ltd 9,500,000 0.72%
Mr Basil Catsipordas 9,000,000 0.68%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Limited 7,882,368 0.60%
Retzos Executive Pty Ltd 7,865,528 0.60%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 7,551,724 0.57%
All other shareholders 26.82 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of BRV hold 73.18% of shares on issue.

BRV Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BRV Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.03 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration and evaluation in Brazil

Incorporated: Crusader Holdings was incorporated on 10 October 2003 in Western Australia. Crusader Holdings Limited on 08/08/2008. Name changed to Crusader Resources Limited (CAS) on 11/08/2008.

Level 29, 221 St Georges Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.