Betmakers Technology Group Ltd (BET) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Betmakers Technology Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $233.1 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BET Statistics

09 July

526 / 2,232

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+814.29%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+822.09%

$233.1 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

568.54 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.33%

Current Fundamentals

09 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.008

Earnings Yield

-2.00%

NTA ($)

0.01

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Betmakers Technology Group Ltd (BET, formerly The Betmakers Holdings Ltd ) is involved in the development and provision of data and analytic products for the B2B wagering market and the production and distribution of racing content. The group's revenue channel includes Australia, United Kingdom and United States of America.

Former Names
Topbetta Holdings Limited (TBH ), 22/06/2018; The Betmakers Holdings Ltd (TBH), 25/06/2019

Betmakers Technology Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Broadmeadow
Managing Director: Todd Buckingham
GICS Sub-Industry: Casinos & Gaming
Date Listed: 11 Dec 2015
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: ALL / TAH / CWN / DMP / SGR

Upcoming Calendar

27 Aug 2020 Report (Annual)
27 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
24 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BET is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Nicholas (Nick) Chan Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Oct 2015
Mr Simon Dulhunty Non-Executive Director Oct 2015
Mr Todd Buckingham Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jun 2013

Director Transactions

About the Data

BET directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
03/06/19 Nicholas (Nick) Chan Issued 107,142 $0.030 $3,214 Rights issue.
03/06/19 Simon Dulhunty Issued 109,103 $0.030 $3,273 Rights issue.
03/06/19 Simon Dulhunty Issued 113,013 $0.030 $3,390 Rights issue.
03/06/19 Todd Buckingham Issued 671,242 $0.030 $20,137 Rights issue.
03/06/19 Todd Buckingham Issued 506,704 $0.030 $15,201 Rights issue.
21/12/18 Simon Dulhunty Buy +79,771 $0.060 $4,786 Off-market trade.
18/12/18 Nicholas (Nick) Chan Buy +300,000 $0.060 $17,863 On-market trade.
18/12/18 Simon Dulhunty Buy +5,491 $0.057 $312 On-market trade.
17/12/18 Simon Dulhunty Buy +197,000 $0.061 $11,927 On-market trade.
21/08/18 Todd Buckingham Transfer 88,500 $0.075 $6,637 Off-market transfer.
21/08/18 Todd Buckingham Issued 440,000 $0.080 $35,200 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 54 131 127 448 283 1,043

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Tekkorp Holdings Llc 82,656,649 19.99%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 55,094,762 13.32%
Christopher Robert Begg 33,333,333 8.06%
Rbw Nominees Pty Ltd (Rbw Discretionary A/C) 17,263,224 4.18%
Sandhurst Trustees Ltd (Jmfg Consol A/C) 15,206,987 3.68%
Spenceley Management Pty Ltd (Spenceley Family S/F A/C) 9,243,216 2.24%
Gillard Superannuation Pty Limited (Gillard Super Fund A/C) 6,384,000 1.54%
Lobster Beach Pty Ltd 6,305,547 1.52%
18 Knot Ventures Pty Ltd (Green Arrows A/C) 6,296,203 1.52%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 6,098,265 1.47%
Pecot Melle Investments Pty Ltd (Park St A/C) 5,000,563 1.21%
Jodahbi Pty Limited (Wilgaflo Investments Pty Ltd) 4,508,152 1.09%
Cg Nominees (Australia) Pty Ltd 4,403,724 1.07%
Mr Paul Tomlin 4,392,857 1.06%
Rbw Super Nominees Pty Ltd (Rbw Retirement Fund A/C) 4,000,000 0.97%
Todd Cameron Buckingham 4,000,000 0.97%
Rbw Nominees Pty Ltd (Rbw A/C) 3,732,142 0.90%
Clackmannan Pty Ltd (Tf Associates P/L S/F A/C) 3,000,000 0.73%
Future Land Limited 3,000,000 0.73%
R J & A Investments Pty Ltd (Muller Morvan Family A/C) 2,872,024 0.69%
All other shareholders 33.06 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of BET hold 66.94% of shares on issue.

BET Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BET Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.045 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development and provision of data and analytic products for the B2B wagering market and the production and distribution of racing content.

Incorporated: --

22 Lambton Rd
Broadmeadow NSW 2292


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.