ANAX Metals Ltd (ANX) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


ANAX Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $17.76 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ANX Statistics

26 November

1,725 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+536.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+543.13%

$17.76 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

277.51 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

7.5

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.009

Earnings Yield

13.28%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Anax Metals Limited (ANX, formerly Aurora Minerals Limited) conducts exploration across three continents with a focus on South Korea (Peninsula Mines Limited), West Africa (Predictive Discovery Limited), Indonesia (Nusantara Resources and One Asia) and Western Australia. ANX is currently focuses on its flagship project Whim Creek.

Former Names
Aurora Minerals Limited (ARM), 20/10/2020

ANAX Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Geoffrey Laing
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 15 Jun 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
15 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ANX is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Phillip Sidney Redmond Jackson Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Sep 2003
Mr Peter George Cordin Non-Executive Director Feb 2014
Mr Geoffrey Michael Huyshe Laing Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Mar 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

ANX directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code ANX in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 123 261 234 610 248 1,476

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Holihox Pty Ltd 26,645,245 11.37%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 13,775,212 5.88%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 12,361,059 5.28%
Solvitur Ambulando Pty Ltd 5,555,000 2.37%
Mr Geoffrey Michael Huyshe Laing 5,025,438 2.15%
Jetosea Pty Ltd 4,689,665 2.00%
Miss Linh Hoang Truc Nguyen 4,258,125 1.82%
Holihox Pty Ltd I 4,100,000 1.75%
Mr Martin James Hickling + Mrs Jane Frances Hickling 4,000,000 1.71%
Newmek Investments Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.71%
Mr Owen John Coote + Mrs Monique Renee Coote 3,769,306 1.61%
Mr Robert Spencer Taylor 3,350,000 1.43%
Mr Jason Tang 3,000,000 1.28%
M & K Korkidas Pty Ltd 2,900,000 1.24%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 2,854,729 1.22%
Henry Berry Corporation Limited 2,790,000 1.19%
Mr Mark Anthony Ellery 2,500,000 1.07%
Cordin Pty Ltd 2,416,197 1.03%
Nicholas Catts 2,115,976 0.90%
Amalgamated Dairies Limited 2,000,000 0.85%
Holihox Pty Ltd II 2,000,000 0.85%
Mrs Dianti Walters 2,000,000 0.85%
All other shareholders 50.44 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ANX hold 49.56% of shares on issue.

ANX Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ANX Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The principal activities of the group are mineral exploration and assessing.

Incorporated: Aurora Minerals Limited was incorporated on 12 September 2003.

Level G West, 20 Kings Park Rd
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.