King River Resources (KRR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


King River Resources Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $41.21 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

KRR Statistics

11 November

1,148 / 2,297

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-40.26%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-39.37%

$41.21 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.25 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.02%

Current Fundamentals

11 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-2.12%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

King River Resources Limited (KRR, formerly King River Copper Limited) is a mineral exploration company, focusing on the exploration and development of Copper and Gold discoveries. KRR has established a portfolio of 100% owned tenements covering approximately 640 square kilometres, and has applications pending for 2,772 square kilometres, in the East Kimberley region in Western Australia.

Former Names
NiPlats Australia Limited (NIP), 05/11/2010; Speewah Metals Ltd(SPM), 02/05/2013; King River Copper Limited (KRC), 03/12/2018

King River Resources Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 21 Sep 2007
Registry: Security Transfer Australia
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / S32 / NCM / FMG

Upcoming Calendar

28 Jan 2020 Report (Quarterly)
31 Mar 2020 Report (Quarterly)
17 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
4 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

KRR is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Leonid Charuckyj Non-Executive Director Dec 2011
Mr Gregory Donald MacMillan Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Aug 2012
Mr Antony Peter Barton Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director May 2007

Director Transactions

About the Data

KRR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
19/07/18 Leonid Charuckyj Expiry 1,164,850 $0.094 $109,495 Options expired.
19/07/18 Leonid Charuckyj Issued 5,454,041 $0.094 $512,679 Issue of options.
19/07/18 Leonid Charuckyj Transfer 3,712,778 $0.005 $18,563 Off-market transfer.
19/07/18 Gregory MacMillan Transfer 3,589,440 $0.028 $100,504 Off-market transfer.
19/07/18 Gregory MacMillan Transfer 22,072,885 $0.120 $2,648,746 Off-market transfer.
19/07/18 Gregory MacMillan Issued 7,627,204 $0.094 $716,957 Issue of options.
19/07/18 Gregory MacMillan Transfer 5,292,421 $0.028 $148,187 Off-market transfer.
19/07/18 Gregory MacMillan Transfer 10,768,318 $0.120 $1,292,198 Off-market transfer.
19/07/18 Antony Barton Transfer 9,024,297 $0.028 $252,680 Off-market transfer.
19/07/18 Antony Barton Transfer 42,072,885 $0.120 $5,048,746 Off-market transfer.
19/07/18 Antony Barton Expiry 14,548,519 $0.094 $1,367,560 Options expired.
19/07/18 Antony Barton Issued 47,395,868 $0.028 $1,327,084 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 161 356 629 2,558 1,329 5,033

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
BNP Paribas Nom Pl Hub24 36,655,944 2.94%
Univl Oil Aust Pl 34,583,147 2.77%
HSBC Custody Nom Aust Ltd 30,403,535 2.43%
Citicorp Nom Pl 24,081,433 1.93%
Barton Anthony P & C H 20,056,609 1.61%
Barton Anthony P & C H (I) 18,903,267 1.51%
BNP Paribas Nom Pl 17,364,244 1.39%
GDM Svcs Pl 16,188,318 1.30%
S F Maraventano Pl 15,713,098 1.26%
Lasting Legacy Pl 15,000,000 1.20%
Carter Kenneth Jon & M E 14,300,000 1.15%
Barton & Barton Pl 13,917,018 1.11%
Rogers Kenneth Arnold 13,800,120 1.11%
Hooks Entps Pl 13,600,000 1.09%
L & E Fisher Nom Pl 12,000,000 0.96%
Barton Corinne Heather 11,132,422 0.89%
Sesna Pl 11,000,000 0.88%
J P Morgan Nom Aust Pl 10,579,991 0.85%
Temtor Pl 10,391,667 0.83%
GDM Svcs Pl (I) 8,677,091 0.69%
All other shareholders 72.1 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of KRR hold 27.9% of shares on issue.

KRR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

KRR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration and development of the Tenements in the East Kimberley region of Western Australia.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 28 May 2002 in Perth, Australia. Code changed to Speewah Metals Ltd (SPM) on 05/11/2010.

254 Adelaide Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.