Antilles Gold Ltd (AAU) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Antilles Gold Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $11.12 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AAU Statistics

26 November

1,922 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+86.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+93.13%

$11.12 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

195.14 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

1.6

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.036

Earnings Yield

63.68%

NTA ($)

0.03

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Antilles Gold Limited (AAU, formerly Panterra Gold Limited) is a Australia based company which is focused on the utilization of the Albion Oxidation Process which was developed in Australia and is patented by subsidiary of global mining group, Glencore PLC. The company is now active in pursuing business opportunities in China and the Iberian Peninsula to capitalize on its experience and IP associated with the extraction of gold from refractory ore.

Former Names
Southern Equity Holdings Limited (SEQ) 22/2/2005; Compass Gold Limited (CGA) 30/09/2005; Envirogold Limited (EVG) 26/09/2011; Panterra Gold Limited (PGI), 09/11/2020

Antilles Gold Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Bowral
Managing Director: Brian Johnson
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 25 Nov 1993
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
22 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
26 Mar 2021 Report (Prelim)
26 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AAU is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Ugo Cario Non-Executive Director Mar 2011
Mr Brian Godfrey Johnson Chief Executive Officer, Executive Chairman Oct 2005
Ms Angela Mary Pankhurst Non-Executive Director Apr 2012
Mr James Ronan Tyers Executive Director Dec 2004

Director Transactions

About the Data

AAU directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AAU in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 57 73 45 318 133 626

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Moonstar Investments Pty Ltd 55,672,054 28.53%
Mercury Connection International Co Limited 20,000,000 10.25%
Hawthorne Pty Ltd 10,000,000 5.12%
Mr Erle Edwinson 9,703,440 4.97%
Mr Erle Ryan Edwinson 6,053,290 3.10%
Mrs Elisabeth Ingenetta Bonker 6,000,000 3.07%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 5,321,518 2.73%
Mrs Anna Vorontsova 4,335,593 2.22%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 3,682,694 1.89%
Mr Yung Wing Ho & Mrs Katherine Kam Ling Ho 3,274,008 1.68%
Armco Barriers Pty Ltd 3,100,000 1.59%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 2,935,463 1.50%
Explorer Corporation Pty Ltd 1,996,241 1.02%
Mr Christopher Edward Gittens 1,626,759 0.83%
Mr Allan Douglas Bowie 1,600,000 0.82%
Bryan Welch Pty Ltd 1,600,000 0.82%
Tod Mcelroy Family Pty Ltd 1,592,159 0.82%
Vison Pty Ltd 1,583,334 0.81%
Crate Recovery Services Pty Ltd 1,500,000 0.77%
Christen Bruce Mcelroy 1,359,999 0.70%
All other shareholders 26.76 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AAU hold 73.24% of shares on issue.

AAU Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AAU Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Operation of a process plant at Las Lagunas in the Dominican Republic to extract gold and silver from Government owned high grade refractory tailings from the Pueblo Viejo mine; and evaluation of the potential utilisation of the Las Lagunas Albion/CIL process plant at potential projects in China and Cuba.

Incorporated: in SA on 09/02/1984 as Aytox Pty Ltd. Name changed to Samic Pty Ltd on 22/02/1984 and then converted to a public company on 22/08/1984. Changed name to Southern Equity Holdings Ltd on 17/11/1994. Name changed to Compass Gold Limited (CGA) on 23/2/2005. Name changed to Envirogold (EVG) on 30/09/2005.

55 Krikham Rd
Bowral NSW 2576


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.