Wellfully Ltd (WFL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Wellfully Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $17.58 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

WFL Statistics

18 January

1,830 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+688.37%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+705.68%

$17.58 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

146.49 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

18 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.04

Earnings Yield

-32.92%

NTA ($)

-0.01

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Wellfully Limited (WFL, formerly OBJ Limited) is a science-based wellness company, offers own-brand, REDUIT and a portfolio of proprietary technologies and supports partners by providing IP-protected market exclusivity, expertise in magnetic array design, feasibility and efficacy, and claims testing, engineering and production.

Former Names
Objectif Telecommunications Limited, 18/05/2004; OBJ Limited (OBJ), 14/09/2020

Wellfully Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Leederville
Managing Director: Jeffrey Edwards, Paul Peros
GICS Sub-Industry: Pharmaceuticals
Date Listed: 29 May 2000
Registry: -
Similar Companies: SPL / MYX / AFP / EOF / MVP

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

WFL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Jeffrey David Edwards Managing Director Oct 2004
Mr Steven Lorn Schapera Non-Executive Director Aug 2017
Mr Antonio (Tony) Della Vergiliana Varano Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman May 2018
Mr Cameron Reynolds Non-Executive Director Jul 2018
Mr John Joseph Palermo Company Secretary May 2008
Mr Paul Peros Chief Executive Officer Apr 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

WFL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
19/08/20 Steven Schapera Issued 1,733,013 $0.100 $173,301 Director remuneration.
19/08/20 Steven Schapera Issued 2,250,000 $0.100 $225,000 Placement.
19/08/20 Antonio (Tony) Varano Issued 66,667 $0.100 $6,666 Rights issue.
19/08/20 Antonio (Tony) Varano Transfer 1,402,330 $0.015 $21,034 Off-market transfer.
19/08/20 Antonio (Tony) Varano Issued 1,402,330 $0.100 $140,233 Director remuneration.
19/08/20 Cameron Reynolds Issued 562,500 $0.100 $56,250 Director remuneration.
30/04/20 Christopher Quirk Transfer 1,158,831 $0.015 $17,382 Off-market transfer.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,364 1,302 531 1,012 279 4,488

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Via Pastura Limited 6,720,000 4.59%
Mr Danny Pavlovich 3,825,000 2.61%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 3,500,000 2.39%
RFID Systems Pty Ltd 2,950,000 2.01%
The Brand Laboratories Fz Llc 2,858,013 1.95%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd 2,533,738 1.73%
Rokamaho Pty Ltd 1,903,334 1.30%
Virtus Capital Pty Ltd 1,846,559 1.26%
Antonio Varano Della Vergiliana 1,402,330 0.96%
Jeb Holdings Pty Ltd 1,371,886 0.94%
Jomima Pty Ltd 1,207,180 0.82%
Dr Alok Jhamb 1,160,000 0.79%
Sabina Pty Ltd 1,125,000 0.77%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Ltd 1,074,945 0.73%
Mr Peter Fedele 981,657 0.67%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Ltd 910,708 0.62%
Daughters & Co Pty Ltd 881,608 0.60%
Mr Jason Michael Harkess 820,000 0.56%
Mulloway Pty Ltd 750,000 0.51%
Provendore Pty Ltd 740,000 0.51%
All other shareholders 73.68 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of WFL hold 26.32% of shares on issue.

WFL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

WFL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Research and development for its Dermaportation and ETP transdermal drug delivery technologies.

Incorporated: in NSW on 22/06/1992. Changed Industrial Classification from 226 - Miscellaneous Industrials to 183 - Telecommunications on 13/07/2001. Home branch changed from Sydney to Perth on 23/2/2004. Name changed to OBJ Limited.

Level 1, 284 Oxford St
Leederville WA 6007


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.