Vection Technologies (VR1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

6 Dec 2019: Updates have been made to Broker Consensus and Highest Dividends.

Get these alerts in your email: Signup Free Here

Vection Technologies Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $17.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

VR1 Statistics

12 December

1,558 / 2,302

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+159.52%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+170.22%

$17.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

657.17 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

12 December

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.015

Earnings Yield

-60.40%

NTA ($)

0.01

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Vection Technologies Ltd (VR1, formerly ServTech Global Holdings Ltd) is a software company that makes 3D, Virtual Reality (VR) & Augmented Reality (AR) software services for the engineering, manufacturing, architecture, construction & education industries. Vection operates on an Enterprise business model based on bespoke fees and on a Software as a Service (SaaS) business model based on recurring subscription revenue.

Former Names
ServTech Global Holdings Ltd (SVT), 27/11/2019

Vection Technologies Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: Gianmarco Biagi
GICS Sub-Industry: Data Processing & Outsourced Services
Date Listed: 16 Mar 2017
Registry: -
Similar Companies: CPU / LNK / APT / APX / GTK

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

VR1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Derek Hall Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Gianmarco Orgnoni Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Umberto (Bert) Carmelo Mondello Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Gianmarco Biagi Managing Director Apr 2019
Mr Lorenzo Biagi Chief Sales Officer, Executive Director Apr 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

VR1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
25/11/19 Gianmarco Orgnoni Issued 4,500,000 $0.017 $76,500 Issue of securities.
25/11/19 Umberto (Bert) Mondello Issued 4,500,000 $0.017 $76,500 Issue of securities.
25/11/19 Gianmarco Biagi Issued 4,500,000 $0.017 $76,500 Issue of securities.
25/11/19 Lorenzo Biagi Issued 4,500,000 $0.017 $76,500 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 6 21 40 189 196 452

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Officine 8K S R L 292,556,186 44.52%
Acuity Capital Investment Management Pty Ltd 32,000,000 4.87%
Crossbay Pty Ltd 22,450,000 3.42%
Mr Keith James Scudds & Mrs Patricia Anne Scudds 19,972,117 3.04%
Surf Coast Capital Pty Ltd 17,500,000 2.66%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 13,240,201 2.01%
Mr Mazlee Bin Muhammad Junid & Mrs Rozalina Mustafa 11,111,111 1.69%
Tyrrhenian Holdings Pty Ltd 9,953,130 1.51%
Mrs Tania Mckiernan 8,889,000 1.35%
High Conviction Holdings Pty Ltd 8,342,280 1.27%
Mr Damien Terence Michael Rhodes 8,000,000 1.22%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 7,398,374 1.13%
Mr Kelvin Wong Weng Wah 6,000,000 0.91%
Traditional Securities Group Pty Ltd 5,990,041 0.91%
Bt Portfolio Services Limited 5,913,236 0.90%
Big Leap Super Pty Ltd 5,176,152 0.79%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 5,139,594 0.78%
Ashton Len Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.76%
Shelf Pty Ltd 4,925,041 0.75%
Ionian Holdings Pty Ltd 4,898,829 0.75%
Kioraku Pty Ltd 4,898,829 0.75%
All other shareholders 24.01 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of VR1 hold 75.99% of shares on issue.

VR1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

VR1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Providing bespoke technology solutions and support for a number of industries, including real estate, online gaming and others.

Incorporated: --

Suite 1, Level G, 437 Roberts Rd
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.