VPCL Ltd (VPC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


VPCL Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $4.52 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

VPC Statistics

03 April

1,900 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+18.70%

$4.52 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.13 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

13.3

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

7.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

VPCL Ltd (VPC) provides cloud-based video e-learning software platform (Learning Management System or LMS) and a brand technology agency (Consulting Services). The Company had only one geographical location being Australia and operated in two business segments being a Software-as-a-Service business, a digital branding and consulting business. During the year, both the SaaS and digital branding businesses were disposed of.

Former Names
International Coal Limited (ICX), 01/10/2015; Velpic Limited (VPC), 28/09/2018

VPCL Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 28 Jul 2011
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
28 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

VPC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Christopher Lee Mews Non-Executive Director, Company Secretary Jul 2018
Ms Leanne Theresa Graham Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Oct 2015
Mr Justin Noel Klintberg Non-Executive Director Apr 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

VPC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
13/07/18 Russell Francis Transfer 55,833,333 $0.003 $167,499 Off-market transfer.
02/02/18 Daniel Rohr Issued 1,666,667 $0.009 $15,000 Issue of securities.
02/02/18 Russell Francis Issued 15,000,000 $0.009 $135,000 Issue of securities.
31/01/18 Harry Karelis Expiry 2,000,000 $0.008 $16,000 Options expired.
21/12/16 Russell Francis Buy +1,000,000 $0.017 $17,356
21/12/16 Russell Francis Buy +1,000,000 $0.017 $17,356 On-market trade.
07/07/16 Leanne Graham Buy +333,334 $0.029 $9,666
07/07/16 Leanne Graham Buy +666,667 $0.030 $20,000
07/07/16 Russell Francis Issued 1,666,667 $0.020 $33,333
07/07/16 Russell Francis Issued 3,333,333 $0.020 $66,666
07/07/16 Patrick Connell Issued 250,000 $0.029 $7,250
07/07/16 Patrick Connell Issued 500,000 $0.030 $15,000
07/07/16 Glen Moora Issued 250,000 $0.029 $7,250
07/07/16 Glen Moora Issued 500,000 $0.030 $15,000
07/07/16 Daniel Rohr Issued 416,667 $0.029 $12,083
07/07/16 Daniel Rohr Issued 833,333 $0.030 $25,000
07/07/16 Harry Karelis Buy +833,333 $0.029 $24,166
07/07/16 Harry Karelis Buy +1,666,667 $0.030 $50,000
18/03/15 John Lester Buy +100,000 $0.020 $2,011
22/12/14 John Lester Buy +21,900 $0.020 $429
17/12/14 Hugh Dai Buy +340,000 $0.021 $7,300
16/12/14 John Lester Buy +29,100 $0.020 $570
01/12/14 Hugh Dai Buy +250,000 $0.025 $6,344

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 37 38 73 516 705 1,369

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
The Trust Company (Australia) Limited 100,000,000 8.84%
Chameleon Creative Pty Ltd (i) 53,411,559 4.72%
Chameleon Creative Pty Ltd (ii) 53,280,000 4.71%
Mr Russell John Francis 52,500,000 4.64%
Mr Johnathon Matthews 24,539,680 2.17%
The #Investment $Co Pty Ltd 24,275,000 2.15%
Mr Mark Andrew Tkocz & Ms Susan Elizabeth Evans 15,000,000 1.33%
Mr Aslam Naveed Shafeek 14,260,000 1.26%
Gorra & Co Pty Ltd 13,500,000 1.19%
Ibt Holdings Pty Ltd 13,000,000 1.15%
Abn Amro Clearing Sydney Nominees Pty Ltd 12,831,695 1.13%
Mr Vince Truda 12,720,000 1.12%
Combined Vision Pty Ltd 11,997,129 1.06%
Towns Corporation Pty Ltd 10,410,000 0.92%
Tch Holdings Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.88%
Mulloway Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.88%
Ms Jianmin Xiao 8,315,405 0.74%
Bnz Corporation Pty Ltd 8,204,806 0.73%
Mrs Carolyn Katz 8,000,000 0.71%
Vtech Holding Pty Ltd 7,721,000 0.68%
All other shareholders 58.99 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of VPC hold 41.01% of shares on issue.

VPC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

VPC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.004 28 June
2018 $0.004 29 June
2017 $0.012 28 June
2016 $0.033 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of a cloud-based video e-learning software platform (Learning Management System or LMS) and a brand technology agency (Consulting Services).

Incorporated: --

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.