Transcendence Technologies Ltd (TTL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Transcendence Technologies Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.39 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TTL Statistics

19 January

2,406 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-44.55%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$1.39 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

173.72 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-30.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Transcendence Technologies Limited (TTL, formerly GRP Corporation Limited) is a technology development company which focused on development of technology particular in relation to the E-Collate App, centralised document flow control systems, data referencing methods for integration capability, compliance and SMSF administration, one stop global information systems to support decision making, and replace ad-hoc data sources for regulatory compliance.

Former Names
Great Pacific Capital Limited (GRP), 9/11/2010; GRP Corporation Limited (GRP), 27/01/2016;

Transcendence Technologies Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 21 Mar 2003
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

12 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TTL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter Christopher Wall Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Oct 2015
Mr Jeremy Philip King Non-Executive Director Jun 2016
Mr Patrick Holywell Non-Executive Director Nov 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

TTL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
05/12/18 Patrick Burke Issued 3,000,000 $0.017 $51,000 Issue of options.
05/12/18 Peter Wall Issued 5,500,000 $0.017 $93,500 Issue of options.
05/12/18 Jeremy King Issued 3,000,000 $0.017 $51,000 Issue of options.
02/11/16 Edwin Bulseco Issued 5,000,000 $0.002 $10,000
02/11/16 Jeremy King Issued 5,000,000 $0.002 $10,000
02/11/16 Peter Wall Issued 2,500,000 $0.002 $5,000
11/08/16 Edwin Bulseco Issued 5,000 $0.002 $10
11/08/16 Jeremy King Issued 100,000 $0.002 $200

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 21 0 0 98 171 290

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Papillon Holdings Pty Ltd 10,216,664 5.88%
Ferguson Superannuation Pty Ltd 8,700,000 5.01%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 8,682,490 5.00%
Sacco Developments Australia Pty Limited 8,600,000 4.95%
Myconsulting Pty Ltd 8,300,000 4.78%
CS Fourth Nominees Pty Limited 4,540,589 2.61%
Richsham Nominees Pty Ltd 4,000,000 2.30%
Elstree Capital Pty Ltd 4,000,000 2.30%
Mr Stefano Sacco 3,919,230 2.26%
Alitime Nominees Pty Ltd 3,877,806 2.23%
Sisu International Pty Ltd 3,500,000 2.01%
Dhu Holdings Pty Ltd 3,348,088 1.93%
Mr Bowen Plug 3,003,334 1.73%
Dc & Pc Holdings Pty Ltd 3,000,000 1.73%
Nightfall Pty Ltd 2,675,000 1.54%
Ms Angela Maria Giusti 2,400,000 1.38%
Mr Timothy Mizera 2,350,000 1.35%
Mr Michael Arendt 2,250,000 1.30%
Mr Andy Hoang Nguyen 2,000,000 1.15%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 2,000,000 1.15%
All other shareholders 47.41 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TTL hold 52.59% of shares on issue.

TTL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TTL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.008 30 June
2019 $0.014 28 June
2018 $0.022 29 June
2017 $0.02 28 June
2016 $0.03 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Being an administrative entity in the technology sector and proactively identify and review acquisition and investment opportunities, while conserving cash.

Incorporated: Great Pacific Capital Limited was incorporated on 11 May, 2001 in New South Wales. Name changed to GRP Corporation Limited (GRP) on 9/11/2010.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.