Total Brain Limited (TTB) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

20 June 2019: Highest Dividend Yield stocks and ASX Broker Consensus scans updated. Join my email list to get notified.

Total Brain Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $21.78 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TTB Statistics

26 June

1,375 / 2,323

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-31.70%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-29.07%

$21.78 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

777.69 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 June

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.01

Earnings Yield

-35.00%

NTA ($)

0.01

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Total Brain Limited (TTB, formerly Brain Resource Limited) is developing and selling brain health products to consumers, corporates, clinicians and research. The Company currently provides two web products, Brain Training Platform and Clinical Decision Support, both of which are developed from the Company's platform, international Study to Predict Optimized Treatment (iSPOT). TTB has offices in San Francisco and Sydney and a global network of academics, scientists, researchers and universities.

Former Names
Brain Resource Company Limited (The), 07/05/2008; Brain Resource Limited (BRC), 30/11/2018

Total Brain Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Ultimo
Managing Director: Louis Gagnon
GICS Sub-Industry: Health Care Services
Date Listed: 28 Aug 2001
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: RHC / SHL / HSO / EBO / PRY

Upcoming Calendar

30 Aug 2019 Report (Prelim)
30 Sep 2019 Report (Annual)
27 Feb 2020 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TTB is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Dr Evian Gordon Executive Chairman, Executive Director Aug 2000
Mr Matthew (Matt) Morgan Non-Executive Director Mar 2016
Mr Louis Gagnon Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director May 2017
Mr Ajay Arora Non-Executive Director May 2018
Mr David Torrible Non-Executive Director Jun 2019
Mr Phillip Hains Joint Company Secretary Jul 2018
Mr Harvey Bui Joint Company Secretary Jul 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

TTB directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
16/05/19 Matthew (Matt) Morgan Buy +296,429 $0.028 $8,300 Off-market trade.
12/02/19 Matthew (Matt) Morgan Buy +315,111 $0.027 $8,557 On-market trade.
19/12/18 Matthew (Matt) Morgan Buy +284,320 $0.030 $8,529 On-market trade.
16/11/18 Matthew (Matt) Morgan Buy +134,219 $0.035 $4,697 On-market trade.
04/06/18 Louis Gagnon Buy +2,035,000 $0.040 $80,475 Off-market trade.
14/03/18 Matthew (Matt) Morgan Buy +175,675 $0.050 $8,814 On-market trade.
10/01/18 Matthew (Matt) Morgan Issued 4,000,000 $0.062 $248,000 Issue of options.
10/01/18 Louis Gagnon Issued 56,465,912 $0.062 $3,500,886 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 21 11 64 246 265 607

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Ltd. 146,914,757 27.70%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Ltd GSCO 56,439,634 10.60%
Buttonwood Nominees Pty Ltd. 19,010,630 3.60%
Stuttgart Pty Ltd. 17,604,735 3.30%
Morgan Stanley Australia Securities (Nominee) 16,606,440 3.10%
CS Third Nominees Pty Ltd. 12,956,480 2.40%
Dr. Evian Gordon 11,240,248 2.10%
Gleneagle Securities (Aus) Pty Ltd. 11,000,000 2.10%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd. 10,250,000 1.90%
DBPC Group Finance Pty Ltd. 10,250,000 1.90%
JP Morgan Nominees Aaustralia Ltd. 9,542,586 1.80%
Red Star Developments Pty Ltd. 6,655,429 1.30%
Spinite Pty Ltd. 5,500,000 1.00%
Mr. Dan Segal 4,731,250 0.90%
Mr. Louis Gagnon 4,159,225 0.80%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Ltd A/C 2 3,753,393 0.70%
Ceyx Holdings Pty Ltd. 3,500,000 0.70%
Arch 2000 Management Pty Ltd. 3,300,000 0.60%
Segal Super Pty Ltd. 3,270,000 0.60%
Mr. David Yett 3,190,394 0.60%
All other shareholders 32.3 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TTB hold 67.7% of shares on issue.

TTB Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TTB Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The provision of brain function analysis services.

Incorporated: in NSW on 08/08/2000. Name changed to Brain Resource Limited on 07/05/2008.

Suite 9, 89-97 Jones St
Ultimo NSW 2007


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.