Tali Digital Ltd (TD1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Tali Digital Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $38.23 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TD1 Statistics

18 January

1,444 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-19.64%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-2.32%

$38.23 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

831.11 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.04%

Current Fundamentals

18 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-11.09%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

TALI Digital Limited (TD1, formerly Novita Healthcare Limited) is a tech company focuses on development of software solutions to address neurological conditions in early childhood through its TALi platform. TALi platform is a scientific and clinically validated program that addresses the early childhood issue-inattention, a key feature in conditions including ADHD and ASD.

Former Names
Avexa Limited (AVX), 09/12/2016; Novita Healthcare Limited (NHL), 27/12/2019

Tali Digital Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Cremorne
Managing Director: Glenn Smith
GICS Sub-Industry: Health Care Technology
Date Listed: 23 Sep 2004
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: PME / VHT / 4DX / M7T / ALC

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TD1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Ms Sue MacLeman Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Sep 2018
Mr Glenn Smith Managing Director May 2018
Dr David Lionel Brookes Non-Executive Director Jun 2020
Mr Jefferson Harcourt Non-Executive Director Feb 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

TD1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
22/09/20 Glenn Smith Cancelled 14,377,766 $0.026 $373,821 Cancellation of securities.
26/03/20 Sue MacLeman Buy +80,008 $0.022 $1,759 On-market trade.
02/12/19 Glenn Smith Cancelled 14,377,766 $0.055 $790,777 Cancellation of securities.
02/12/19 Glenn Smith Issued 14,377,766 $0.055 $790,777 Issue of options.
28/08/19 Glenn Smith Issued 454,546 $0.010 $4,545 Rights issue.
28/08/19 Mark Simari Issued 909,091 $0.010 $9,090 Rights issue.
28/08/19 Mark Simari Issued 454,546 $0.010 $4,545 Rights issue.
28/08/19 Sue MacLeman Issued 133,098 $0.010 $1,330 Rights issue.
28/08/19 Jefferson Harcourt Issued 10,000,000 $0.010 $100,000 Rights issue.
19/06/19 Glenn Smith Buy +479,790 $0.018 $8,717 On-market trade.
16/04/19 Jefferson Harcourt Buy +2,000,000 $0.020 $40,000 On-market trade.
25/03/19 Glenn Smith Buy +250,000 $0.021 $5,250 On-market trade.
04/03/19 Sue MacLeman Buy +150,000 $0.026 $3,877 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 373 222 233 1,194 849 2,871

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Grey Innovation Holdings Pty Ltd 30,909,488 4.13%
Mondo Electronics Pty Ltd 21,000,000 2.80%
Moonah Capital Pty Ltd 17,000,000 2.27%
Sailors Of Samui Pty Ltd 14,800,000 1.98%
Mr Donal Francis O'sullivan 11,000,000 1.47%
Ten Goals Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.33%
Puntero Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.33%
Mrs Shweta Priyadarshini 9,850,000 1.31%
The King's Ransom (Vic) Pty Ltd 9,223,100 1.23%
Mr John George Thomas & Mrs Angela Thomas 7,480,500 1.00%
TG Sfund Pty Ltd 7,407,679 0.99%
Mr Carmelo Cannavo 7,320,000 0.98%
Corwest Pty Ltd 6,415,560 0.86%
A C N 154 894 256 6,333,333 0.85%
Kembla No 20 Pty Ltd 6,126,724 0.82%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 6,090,333 0.81%
Citos Super Pty Ltd 6,000,000 0.80%
JMT Investment Group Vic Pty Ltd 6,000,000 0.80%
Mr Murray John Turner 6,000,000 0.80%
Crestpond Pty Limited 5,500,000 0.73%
Teefish Super Pty Ltd 5,350,000 0.71%
Cvcv Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.67%
JMT Investment Group Vic Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.67%
Mr Brett Fielder 4,453,762 0.59%
All other shareholders 70.07 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TD1 hold 29.93% of shares on issue.

TD1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TD1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.025 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The launch of TALi TRAIN and the on-going development of TALi DETECT as part of TALi Digitals CRC-P grant project.

Incorporated: Avexa was incorporated as a public company on 7 April 2004.

Level 5, 19 William St
Cremorne VIC 3121


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.