Suvo Strategic Minerals Ltd (SUV) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Suvo Strategic Minerals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $23.56 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SUV Statistics

25 September

1,494 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+3,094.76%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+3,110.67%

$23.56 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

368.09 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-2.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Suvo Strategic Minerals Limited (SUV, formerly Ultracharge Limited) is a dual commodity Australian exploration and mining company focused on the development of their White Knight Kaolin Project and Nova Silica Sands Project, both located in Western Australia.

Former Names
Lithex Resources Limited (LTX), 12/12/2016; Ultracharge Limited (UTR), 04/08/2020

Suvo Strategic Minerals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Construction Materials
Date Listed: 17 May 2011
Registry: -
Similar Companies: JHX / BLD / FBU / BKW / CSR

Upcoming Calendar

19 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SUV is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert Paul Martin Non-Executive Director Jul 2020
Mr Leonard (Len) Troncone Non-Executive Director Jul 2020
Mr Aaron Banks Non-Executive Director Jul 2020
Dr Ian Wilson Non-Executive Director Sep 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

SUV directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/07/20 Kobi Ben-Shabat Issued 5,000,000 $0.020 $100,000 Issue of securities.
04/09/19 Kobi Ben-Shabat Issued 16,666,666 $0.003 $49,999 Issue of securities.
04/09/19 Kobi Ben-Shabat Issued 3,333,333 $0.001 $3,333 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Aaron Peter Banks 72,564,516 13.81%
Robert Kingsley Fitzgerald 22,000,000 4.19%
Ratdog Pty Ltd 15,000,000 2.85%
Mr Christopher James Weed & Mrs Janet Elizabeth Brockman 12,725,000 2.42%
Mr Ori Ackerman 12,416,667 2.36%
Pleasant Banks (Wa) Pty Ltd 11,500,000 2.19%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 11,187,176 2.13%
Sselkrow Pty Ltd 9,900,000 1.88%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 8,625,696 1.64%
Bearay Pty Limited 7,500,000 1.43%
Sandton Capital Pty Ltd 7,500,000 1.43%
Christopher James Weed & Janet Elizabeth Brockman 6,820,000 1.30%
Malahide Management Pty Ltd 5,125,000 0.98%
Primero Group Limited 5,000,000 0.95%
Propel Holdings Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.95%
Isring Investments Pte Ltd 5,000,000 0.95%
Mr Reblaze Singapore Pte Ltd 5,000,000 0.95%
Mr Ananda Kathiravelu 4,875,000 0.93%
Mr Yehuda Cohen 4,820,862 0.92%
Sandton Capital Pty Ltd I 4,423,456 0.84%
All other shareholders 54.9 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SUV hold 45.1% of shares on issue.

SUV Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SUV Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Research and development dedicated to creating leading edge Lithium-Ion battery (LIB).

Incorporated: Lithexwas incorporated on 30 October 2009 for the purpose of exploration on tenements it had secured the rights to acquire which are located within the Pilbara and Gascoyne regions of Western Australia.

Level 10, 182 St Georges Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.