Sagalio Energy Ltd (SAN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Sagalio Energy Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $4.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SAN Statistics

25 September

2,144 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+937.89%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+910.67%

$4.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

204.66 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-19.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Sagalio Energy Limited (SAN, formerly Feore Limited) is principally engaged in the exploration and development of petroleum resources in the central Asia region. The Company currently has interest in three oil exploration and development projects in Kyrgyz Republic through the acquisition of PEI LLC which was completed in May 2015.

Former Names
Feore Limited (FEO), 03/07/2015

Sagalio Energy Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Central
Managing Director: Louis Yang
GICS Sub-Industry: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Date Listed: 15 Dec 2011
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

28 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
30 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SAN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Dr Louis Yang Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, Executive Chairman Jul 2014
Mr Baoliang Zhang Executive Director Apr 2017
Ms Lu Zheng Executive Director Jan 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

SAN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
04/11/15 Harry King Sell -36,100,000 $0.050 ($1,805,000)
04/11/15 Louis Yang Buy +36,100,000 $0.050 $1,805,000
06/05/15 Harry King Buy +8,100,000 $0.050 $405,000
06/05/15 Louis Yang Buy +20,000,000 $0.050 $1,000,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 26 2 23 226 48 325

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Jolly Medal Limited 60,100,000 29.37%
Ms Xiaojing Shao 20,000,000 9.77%
Mr Guoli Deng 16,000,000 7.82%
Mr Kang Fu 16,000,000 7.82%
Grand Step Global Limited 14,000,000 6.84%
Century Elite Holdings Ltd 14,000,000 6.84%
Major Port Limited 10,000,000 4.89%
Frountere Limited 9,314,000 4.55%
River Fortune Ventures Ltd 7,893,000 3.86%
Yang Lei Lei 5,100,000 2.49%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd 5,001,756 2.44%
Mrs Juli Ekman Nee Feiglin 2,649,107 1.29%
Jing Xiaoping 2,100,000 1.03%
Ms Qiaorong Ma 1,848,286 0.90%
Ms Wei Zhang 1,649,145 0.81%
Omnioffices Pty Limited 1,115,000 0.54%
Sun Liyang 700,000 0.34%
Zhang Xiaonan 600,000 0.29%
Gunuq Limited 575,761 0.28%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 400,005 0.20%
All other shareholders 7.63 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SAN hold 92.37% of shares on issue.

SAN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SAN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.001 30 June
2019 $0.002 28 June
2018 $0.005 29 June
2017 $0.013 28 June
2016 $0.09 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration and development of petroleum resources in the central Asia region.

Incorporated: --

Level 62/F, The Centre, 99 Queen's Rd Central
Central Hong Kong


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.