Tombador Iron Ltd (TI1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Tombador Iron Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $22.6 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TI1 Statistics

21 October

1,566 / 2,220

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+57.20%

$22.6 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

753.25 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.016

Earnings Yield

-51.67%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Tombador Iron Limited (TI1, formerly Resa Group Limited) is an Australian ASX listed company. The Company owns 100% of the Tombador iron ore project in Brazil. The Company plans to develop a low capex, simple, open-cut mining operation.

Former Names
Allied Brands Limited (ABQ), 29/11/2012; Allied Consolidated Limited (ABQ), 12/12/2013); Disruptive Investment Group Limited (DVI), 03/11/2016, iBuyNew Group Limited (IBN), 08/01/2020; Resa Group Limited (RE1), 25/09/2020

Tombador Iron Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Nedlands
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Real Estate Services
Date Listed: 22 Nov 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: LLC / LIC / PPC / CWP / UOS

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TI1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Keith Stuart Liddell Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Kar Wing (Calvin) Ng Non-Executive Director Feb 2013
Mr David Chapman Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Ms Anna Ceridwen Neuling Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Stephen Quantrill Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr Warren McCarthy Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jun 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

TI1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code TI1 in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,379 240 81 152 33 1,885

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Marshe Nominees Pty Ltd 3,193,175 14.65%
Mcrae Investments Pty Ltd 2,083,334 9.56%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 1,162,401 5.33%
Mr Mark Nicholas Mendel 1,030,892 4.73%
Mrs Sarah Cameron 959,851 4.40%
Tw Consulting Co Ltd 560,000 2.57%
J H Funky Investments Pty Ltd 460,000 2.11%
Eyeon No 2 Pty Ltd 424,953 1.95%
Mr Gregory Maurice Pinkus & Mrs Lisa Marie Pinkus 333,334 1.53%
Nyko Group Pty Ltd 324,075 1.49%
Pumpkin Point Pty Ltd 312,000 1.43%
Mr Abraham Ghazal 300,000 1.38%
Mr Raymond John Bergmann 290,000 1.33%
Domain Property Management Pty Ltd 268,846 1.23%
Mr Kar Wing Ng & Ms Yow Ting Lee 253,000 1.16%
Ge Equity Investments Pty Ltd 250,000 1.15%
Hm Fund Pty Ltd 242,500 1.11%
Ij Com Pty Ltd 237,742 1.09%
Giokir Pty Ltd 236,667 1.09%
Mr Roderick Stuart Howe & Mrs Julia Mary Howe 228,000 1.05%
All other shareholders 39.66 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TI1 hold 60.34% of shares on issue.

TI1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TI1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Owner, developer, and operator of retail, franchise and e-commerce brands.

Incorporated: --

Level 1, 45 Stirling Hwy
Nedlands WA 6009


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.