RPM Automotive Group Ltd (RPM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


RPM Automotive Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $10.82 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RPM Statistics

07 April

1,572 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+1,418.58%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+1,415.58%

$10.82 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

90.13 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

07 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.083

Earnings Yield

-69.00%

NTA ($)

0.04

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

No company overview available for RPM Automotive Group Limited.

Former Names
General Gold Resources Limited (GGR), 14/08/2002; General Gold Resources NL (GGR), 23/7/2002. Yilgarn Gold Limited (YGL), 10/09/2007; Kairiki Energy Limited (KIK), 05/07/2019

RPM Automotive Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Dandenong South
Managing Director: Clive Finkelstein
GICS Sub-Industry: Auto Parts & Equipment
Date Listed: 10 Nov 1983
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: ARB / GUD / PWH / CBR / SFC

Upcoming Calendar

28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
18 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RPM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Alexander Goodman Non-Executive Director Feb 2020
Mr Wei Liu Non-Executive Director Feb 2020
Mr Lawrence Jaffe Non-Executive Director Aug 2019
Mr Clive Finkelstein Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Aug 2019
Mr Grant Carman Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Nov 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

RPM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
04/02/20 Clive Finkelstein Buy +37,100 $0.169 $6,252 On-market trade.
18/11/19 Clive Finkelstein Buy +24,700 $0.156 $3,851 On-market trade.
01/11/19 Lawrence Jaffe Transfer 8,600,000 $0.145 $1,247,000 As advised by the company.
01/11/19 Clive Finkelstein Transfer 8,600,000 $0.145 $1,247,000 As advised by the company.
24/10/19 Clive Finkelstein Issued 12,467,968 $0.250 $3,116,992 Issue of securities.
24/10/19 Lawrence Jaffe Issued 12,467,968 $0.250 $3,116,992 Issue of securities.
04/09/19 Lawrence Jaffe Buy +5,500 $0.174 $957 On-market trade.
02/09/19 Scott Brown Buy +32,000 $0.165 $5,280 On-market trade.
29/08/19 Clive Finkelstein Buy +103,500 $0.166 $17,230 On-market trade.
28/08/19 Scott Brown Issued 20,000 $0.165 $3,300 Issue of options.
28/08/19 Campbell Welch Issued 350,000 $0.165 $57,750 Issue of options.
28/08/19 Campbell Welch Issued 275,000 $0.200 $55,000 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 2,146 185 141 203 78 2,753

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
RPM Worldwide Group Pty Ltd 23,542,880 31.38%
RPM Australasia Pty Ltd 10,828,800 14.44%
Mrs Sonia Rahmani 2,960,000 3.95%
Mrs Pauley Jaffe 2,746,000 3.66%
Mrs Jodi Lynne Finkelstein 2,746,000 3.66%
Mr Ejay Rahmani 1,971,840 2.63%
Spilco Pty Ltd 1,450,000 1.93%
Dixson Trust Pty Limited 1,000,000 1.33%
Spilco Pty Ltd (I) 929,280 1.24%
Mr Bradley Gilliland 760,320 1.01%
Mr Paul Nyman 760,320 1.01%
Sue Simpson Pty Ltd 758,400 1.01%
Invia Custodian Pty Limited 675,675 0.90%
Mr Mark Allen Barton & Mr Mitchell James Barton 672,027 0.90%
Mrs Sharlene Abrahams 639,350 0.85%
Mr Paul Lynton Spindler 505,405 0.67%
E-Tech Capital Pty Ltd 500,000 0.67%
Mr Anthony Violi 500,000 0.67%
Mrs Erica May Binnie 500,000 0.67%
Mr Miles Anthony Forest Stephenson 450,000 0.60%
All other shareholders 26.82 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RPM hold 73.18% of shares on issue.

RPM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RPM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Evaluation of new business ventures.

Incorporated: in NSW on 20/10/1982 as Donalda Resources NL. Name changed to General Gold Resources NL on 23/06/1983. Name changed to General Gold Resources Limited on 23/7/2002. Name changed to Yilgarn Gold Limited on 15/08/2002. Code changed to Kairiki Energy Limited (KIK) on 10/09/2007.

6-18 Antonella Ct
Dandenong South VIC 3175


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.