Af Legal Group Ltd (AFL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Af Legal Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $11.42 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AFL Statistics

15 July

1,722 / 2,232

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+22.56%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+14.41%

$11.42 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

60.1 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.007

Earnings Yield

-3.58%

NTA ($)

0.98

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

AF Legal Group Ltd (AFL, formerly Navigator Resources Ltd) is an Australian law firm that practices family and relationship law.

Former Names
Navigator Resources Ltd (NAV), 03/06/2019

Af Legal Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: Edward Finn
GICS Sub-Industry: Research & Consulting Services
Date Listed: 19 Sep 2003
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: ALQ / IPH / MMS / FLN / PPE

Upcoming Calendar

28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
28 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
24 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AFL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Kevin Patrick Lynch Non-Executive Director Oct 2019
Mr Grant Dearlove Executive Chairman, Executive Director May 2019
Mr Edward Finn Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director May 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

AFL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/06/20 Kevin Lynch Buy +40,000 $0.200 $8,000 On-market trade.
15/06/20 Kevin Lynch Buy +25,000 $0.185 $4,625 On-market trade.
12/06/20 Glen Dobbie Buy +6,000 $0.175 $1,050 On-market trade.
11/06/20 Glen Dobbie Buy +94,000 $0.172 $16,168 On-market trade.
10/06/20 Glen Dobbie Buy +10,000 $0.165 $1,650 On-market trade.
23/01/20 Kevin Lynch Buy +93,750 $0.160 $15,000 Off-market trade.
04/12/19 Kevin Lynch Issued 500,000 $0.140 $70,000 Issue of securities.
04/12/19 Glen Dobbie Issued 1,000,000 $0.140 $140,000 Issue of securities.
04/12/19 Grant Dearlove Issued 1,350,000 $0.140 $189,000 Issue of securities.
04/12/19 Edward Finn Issued 1,200,000 $0.140 $168,000 Issue of securities.
30/05/19 David Keefe Transfer 166,667 $0.008 $1,333 As advised by the company.
30/05/19 Gregory (Greg) Ruddock Issued 1,500,000 $0.200 $300,000 Issue of securities.
30/05/19 Gregory (Greg) Ruddock Transfer 166,667 $0.008 $1,333 As advised by the company.
30/05/19 Joshua McKean Issued 500,000 $0.200 $100,000 Issue of securities.
30/05/19 Joshua McKean Transfer 166,666 $0.008 $1,333 As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 3,590 42 215 255 89 4,191

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Oscar Churchill Pty Ltd 10,875,000 18.10%
Df Capital Investments Pty Limited 2,075,000 3.45%
Grim Enterprises Pty Ltd 1,500,000 2.50%
Barrijag Pty Ltd 1,250,000 2.08%
Moat Investments Pty Ltd 1,250,000 2.08%
J Mckean Investments Pty Ltd 1,230,000 2.05%
Ranan Investment Pl 1,200,000 2.00%
Redwine Holdings Pty Ltd 1,200,000 2.00%
Inisfree Holdings Pty Limited 1,083,333 1.80%
Tubbin Investments Pty Ltd 1,083,333 1.80%
Mr Muhammad Patel 1,000,000 1.66%
Catch 88 Pty Ltd 974,000 1.62%
Mr Raymond Mcmartin 900,000 1.50%
Rorty Crankle Pty Limited 900,000 1.50%
Haydalex Pty Ltd 883,333 1.47%
Dmx Capital Partners Limited 850,000 1.41%
The Esplanade Superannuation Pty Ltd 700,000 1.16%
Mr Pratyush Bhupendra Jagdishwala & Mrs Urvi Pratyush Jagdishwala 687,500 1.14%
Mrs Carolyn Braun & Mr Gerhard Braun 550,000 0.92%
Mr Nicholas David Young & Mr Andrew Steven Young 541,315 0.90%
All other shareholders 48.86 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AFL hold 51.14% of shares on issue.

AFL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AFL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.205 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Conducting geochemical exploration activities at the Violet Gold Project in the Kookynie Goldfield, Western Australia; Conducting due diligence of First Pharma Pty Ltd, an Australia based OTC pharmaceutical business; and Evaluating several different potential opportunities.

Incorporated: The Company was incorporated in February 1994 in Western Australia

Level 3, 411 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.