Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Resolution Minerals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.59 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RML Statistics

18 January

2,076 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-32.30%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-23.49%

$9.59 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

281.97 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

18 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.01

Earnings Yield

-30.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML, formerly Northern Cobalt Limited) is a precious and battery metals mineral explorer engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of battery and strategic metals such as gold, copper, cobalt, and vanadium. The current focus of the company is on 64North Project in Alaska and the Wollogorang Cu-Co Project in Australia.

Former Names
Northern Cobalt Limited (N27), 28/11/2019

Resolution Minerals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Adelaide
Managing Director: Duncan Chessell
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 22 Sep 2017
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

1 Feb 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
17 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RML is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Craig Lehmann Farrow Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Andrew Nicholas Shearer Non-Executive Director Mar 2017
Mr Duncan Chessell Managing Director Mar 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

RML directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
16/10/20 Leonard (Len) Dean Issued 84,539 $0.045 $3,804 Participation in share purchase plan.
16/10/20 Andrew Shearer Issued 42,270 $0.045 $1,902 Participation in share purchase plan.
16/10/20 Duncan Chessell Issued 35,715 $0.045 $1,607 Participation in share purchase plan.
11/08/20 Leonard (Len) Dean Issued 84,539 $0.070 $5,917 Participation in share purchase plan.
11/08/20 Andrew Shearer Issued 42,270 $0.070 $2,958 Participation in share purchase plan.
11/08/20 Duncan Chessell Issued 35,715 $0.070 $2,500 Participation in share purchase plan.
27/11/19 Duncan Chessell Issued 4,000,000 $0.055 $220,000 Director remuneration.
21/10/19 Leonard (Len) Dean Buy +64,000 $0.078 $4,992 On-market trade.
18/10/19 Duncan Chessell Buy +68,219 $0.073 $4,979 On-market trade.
18/10/19 Duncan Chessell Sell -3,656,250 $0.070 ($255,937) As advised by the company.
24/06/19 Andrew Shearer Issued 100,000 $0.050 $5,000 Rights issue.
24/06/19 Andrew Shearer Issued 50,000 $0.035 $1,750 Rights issue.
24/06/19 Michael Schwarz Issued 101,334 $0.050 $5,066 Rights issue.
24/06/19 Michael Schwarz Issued 50,668 $0.035 $1,773 Rights issue.
24/06/19 Leonard (Len) Dean Issued 48,810 $0.035 $1,708 Rights issue.
24/06/19 Leonard (Len) Dean Issued 97,620 $0.050 $4,881 Rights issue.
27/03/19 Michael Schwarz Buy +29,715 $0.073 $2,175 On-market trade.
22/03/19 Michael Schwarz Buy +60,000 $0.076 $4,568 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 110 375 366 1,086 481 2,418

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Palisades Goldcorp Ltd 8,175,000 2.93%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 5,125,122 1.83%
Millrock Resources Inc 5,000,000 1.79%
Mr Peter Hendry 5,000,000 1.79%
DJ Coughlan Drilling Pty Ltd 4,021,960 1.44%
Mr Philip John Cawood 4,000,000 1.43%
PAC Partners Securities Pty Ltd 3,299,056 1.18%
Strut Pty Ltd 3,238,617 1.16%
Mr Brian John Gilbert 3,208,572 1.15%
Mr Alan Conigrave 2,753,618 0.99%
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited 2,620,143 0.94%
Acuity Capital Investment Management Pty Ltd 2,500,000 0.89%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 2,422,531 0.87%
Mr Stephen Robert Harper 2,392,000 0.86%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 2,254,434 0.81%
PAC Partners Pty Ltd 2,220,000 0.79%
M & K Korkidas Pty Ltd 2,166,182 0.78%
Mr George Theodore 1,774,231 0.63%
Mr Graham Stewart Campbell & Mrs Heather Roslyn Campbell 1,750,000 0.63%
Nelson Enterprises Pty Ltd 1,717,902 0.61%
All other shareholders 76.5 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RML hold 23.5% of shares on issue.

RML Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RML Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.087 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration for gold in Alaska (USA), copper, cobalt and other battery metals in the Northern Territory and gold, vanadium and iron ore in Alaska (USA).

Incorporated: --

Level 4, 29-31 King William St
Adelaide SA 5000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.