Pursuit Minerals Ltd (PUR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Pursuit Minerals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $8.25 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PUR Statistics

11 August

1,849 / 2,229

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+111.13%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+129.07%

$8.25 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

412.73 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

11 August

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.051

Earnings Yield

-253.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Pursuit Minerals Limited (PUR, formerly Burrabulla Corporation Limited) is a mineral exploration and project development company proceeding copper and zinc projects in Australia, Finland, Sweden.

Former Names
Riviera Resources Limited (RVE), 05/11/2010; South America Ferro Metals Limited (SFZ), 27/01/2016; Burrabulla Corporation Limite (BUA), 22/08/2017

Pursuit Minerals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Leederville
Managing Director: Mark Freeman, Jeremy Read
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 10 Sep 2008
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
28 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PUR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Mark Freeman Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Apr 2020
Mr Jeremy James Read Managing Director Aug 2017
Mr Peter Christopher Wall Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jan 2016
Mr Matthew O'Kane Non-Executive Director May 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

PUR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
05/08/19 Jeremy Read Exercise 2,000,000 $0.009 $18,000 Conversion of securities.
05/08/19 Jeremy Read Issued 2,000,000 $0.009 $18,000 Conversion of securities.
30/07/19 Peter Wall Buy +2,000,000 $0.010 $19,000 On-market trade.
30/07/19 Peter Wall Exercise 2,000,000 $0.008 $16,000 Conversion of securities.
30/07/19 Peter Wall Buy +2,000,000 $0.008 $16,000 Conversion of securities.
08/01/19 Jeremy Read Issued 270,270 $0.035 $9,459 Issue of securities.
08/01/19 Jeremy Read Issued 810,810 $0.037 $29,999 Issue of securities.
08/01/19 Peter Wall Issued 4,054,053 $0.037 $149,999 Issue of securities.
08/01/19 Peter Wall Issued 1,351,351 $0.035 $47,297 Issue of securities.
08/01/19 Ian Wallace Issued 540,540 $0.037 $19,999 Issue of securities.
08/01/19 Ian Wallace Issued 180,180 $0.035 $6,306 Issue of securities.
08/01/19 Matthew O'Kane Issued 540,540 $0.035 $18,918 Issue of securities.
08/01/19 Matthew O'Kane Issued 180,180 $0.035 $6,306 Director remuneration.
08/11/18 Matthew O'Kane Issued 1,000,000 $0.035 $35,000 Issue of options.
16/04/18 Jeremy Read Buy +500,000 $0.129 $64,525 On-market trade.
26/09/17 Adam Blumenthal Buy +400,000 $0.236 $94,502 On-market trade.
25/09/17 Adam Blumenthal Buy +250,000 $0.201 $50,250 On-market trade.
14/08/17 Peter Wall Issued 6,000,000 $0.002 $12,000 Director remuneration.
14/08/17 Adam Blumenthal Issued 6,000,000 $0.002 $12,000 Director remuneration.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 577 104 117 398 284 1,480

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Suburban Holdings Pty Ltd 17,950,000 5.87%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 17,051,960 5.58%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 14,358,142 4.70%
Atlantic Capital Group P/L 10,868,625 3.56%
Ubs Nominees Pty Ltd 10,000,000 3.27%
Mr Dean Robert Tait 6,172,265 2.02%
Scintilla Strategic Investments Limited 6,000,000 1.96%
Golden Dawn Limited 5,000,000 1.64%
Rivington Investments Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.64%
Champagne Capital Pty Ltd 4,672,265 1.53%
Mr James Michael Scott 4,000,000 1.31%
Chifley Portfolios Pty Ltd 3,750,000 1.23%
Pheakes Pty Ltd 3,351,351 1.10%
Mcneil Nominees Pty Ltd 3,152,269 1.03%
Riverview Corporation Pty Ltd 3,000,000 0.98%
BNP Paribas Nominees 2,942,306 0.96%
Mr Peter Christopher Wall and Mrs Tanya Lee Wall 2,702,702 0.89%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd 2,492,886 0.82%
Mr Wade Kent Landon 2,335,528 0.76%
All other shareholders 59.15 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PUR hold 40.85% of shares on issue.

PUR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PUR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.01 28 June
2018 $0.088 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration and mining company

Incorporated: Riviera Resources Limited was incoporated on 06/12/2007 in Western Australia. Code changed to South American Ferro Metals Limited (SFZ) on 05/11/2010.

Suite 4, 246-250 Railway Parade
West Leederville WA 6007


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.