Opyl Ltd (OPL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Opyl Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $6.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

OPL Statistics

15 January

2,219 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-55.36%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-6.18%

$6.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

36.89 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.068

Earnings Yield

-41.15%

NTA ($)

0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Opyl Limited (OPL, formerly ShareRoot Ltd) provides biopharma and health organisations access to emerging AI-assisted technologies and professional guidance to understand and improve healthcare design, development and delivery.

Former Names
Monto minerals NL (MOO), 20/02/2003; Monto Minerals Ltd (MOO), 18/12/2015; ShareRoot Ltd (SRO), 10/12/2019

Opyl Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: St Kilda
Managing Director: Michelle Gallaher
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 7 Mar 1996
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
27 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

OPL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Andrew William Bursill Non-Executive Director Jan 2016
Dr Julian John Chick Non-Executive Director May 2019
Mr Mark Ziirsen Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Damon Rasheed Executive Director Feb 2019
Mr Marat Basyrov Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr David Lilja Company Secretary Dec 2019
Ms Michelle Gallaher Chief Executive Officer Mar 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

OPL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
08/09/20 Damon Rasheed Buy +30,000 $0.194 $5,820 On-market trade.
23/06/20 Julian Chick Buy +222,222 $0.090 $19,998 On-market trade.
03/12/19 Julian Chick Buy +103,274 $0.141 $14,537 On-market trade.
15/10/19 Damon Rasheed Buy +4,000,000 $0.002 $8,000 On-market trade.
14/10/19 Julian Chick Buy +9,891,196 $0.002 $19,782 On-market trade.
14/10/19 Julian Chick Transfer 4,033,333 $0.002 $8,066 Off-market transfer.
19/07/19 Julian Chick Issued 1,613,333 $0.001 $1,613 Rights issue.
11/01/19 Lee Rodne Expiry 2,916,666 $0.002 $5,833 Options expired.
11/01/19 Noah Abelson-Gertler Expiry 2,916,666 $0.002 $5,833 Options expired.
11/01/19 Noah Abelson-Gertler Expiry 15,000,000 $0.002 $30,000 As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 2,609 335 151 278 82 3,455

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Scintilla Strategic Investments Limited 1,877,532 5.09%
Altor Capital Management Pty Ltd (Altor Alpha Fund A/C) 1,011,077 2.74%
Hongkong Frank Pty Ltd (Davis Super Fund A/C) 850,000 2.30%
Rewop Pty Ltd (Scott Power Super Fund A/C) 840,669 2.28%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 762,500 2.07%
Mr Marat Basyrov 730,000 1.98%
Kamarel Pty Ltd (K F & M L Smith S/F A/C) 700,000 1.90%
Dr Derek Anthony Jellinek 683,153 1.85%
Cs Third Nominees Pty Limited (Hsbc Cust Nom Au Ltd 13 A/C) 619,400 1.68%
Supertank Pty Ltd (Supertank Superfund A/C) 500,000 1.36%
Noah Abelson 491,188 1.33%
Mr Robert Gareth Price & Mr Steven David Price (Simest Super Fund A/C) 406,150 1.10%
DLK Investments Group Pty Ltd (The DLK Investments Unit A/C) 400,000 1.08%
Dr Thomas Peter Clarke & Mrs Gilda Frances Clarke (Tp&Gf Clarke Super Fund A/C) 400,000 1.08%
Mr Elie Chakkour 400,000 1.08%
Mrs Jacinta May Wilkie 399,250 1.08%
Carter Hosking Pty Ltd (Carter Hosking S/Fund A/C) 380,480 1.03%
Doloc Pty Ltd (The Clive Briggs Psl S/F A/C) 361,711 0.98%
Mr Thomas Robert Sartor 360,400 0.98%
RCKC Nominees Pty Ltd 330,000 0.89%
All other shareholders 66.12 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of OPL hold 33.88% of shares on issue.

OPL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

OPL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.087 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Continued development of its digital tools that improve the healthcare experience for patients, deliver market insights from social media data and improve the efficiency and value of clinical research process.

Incorporated: in QLD on 15/01/1994. Changed its status from NL to Ltd on 21/02/2003.

105 Wellington St
St Kilda VIC 3182


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.