Mighty Craft Ltd (MCL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Mighty Craft Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $51.51 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MCL Statistics

26 November

1,225 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-18.92%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-14.22%

$51.51 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

127.19 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.088

Earnings Yield

-21.63%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Mighty Craft Limited (MCL, formerly Founders First Limited) is an Australian based craft beverage 'accelerator' that invests in select craft beverage businesses alongside their founders and accelerates their growth through the provision of capital, sales and marketing, supply chain and management expertise and the operation of venues.

Former Names
Founders First Limited (FFL), 10/11/2020

Mighty Craft Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Hawthorn East
Managing Director: Mark Haysman
GICS Sub-Industry: Brewers
Date Listed: 17 Dec 2019
Registry: -
Similar Companies: CCL / TWE / AVG / LRK / GRB

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MCL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robin Levison Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr Stuart Morton Founder, Investments and Business Development Director, Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr John Hood Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr Daniel Wales Founder, Category and Marketing Director, Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Mark Edward Haysman Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director Nov 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

MCL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code MCL in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 14 225 134 258 181 812

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Seppeltsfield Pty Ltd 7,680,000 5.60%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 7,028,189 5.13%
Nevern Square Pty Ltd 6,921,480 5.05%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,499,188 4.01%
Daniel James Wales & Jaklina Wales 5,300,000 3.87%
Mark Haysman 4,062,500 2.96%
Malcolm Property Pty Ltd 3,928,572 2.87%
National Nominees Limited 3,814,327 2.78%
Discovery Investments Pty Ltd 3,534,590 2.58%
Ignition Capital Pty Ltd 3,379,726 2.47%
Bodhi Investment Limited 3,000,000 2.19%
Fifty Second Celebration P/L 2,500,000 1.82%
Helman Sitohang 2,478,572 1.81%
1074 Holdings Pty Ltd 2,220,000 1.62%
Sandhurst Trustees Ltd 2,142,857 1.56%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 2,068,858 1.51%
Drua Pty Ltd 1,875,000 1.37%
Fordholm Consultants Pty Ltd 1,750,000 1.28%
Neil Cameron Hosie 1,440,000 1.05%
Daniel Jeffrey Murray 1,421,429 1.04%
Cognitus Pty Ltd 1,421,429 1.04%
All other shareholders 46.39 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MCL hold 53.61% of shares on issue.

MCL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MCL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Acquisition and operation of breweries, distilleries, bars and restaurant businesses throughout Australia.

Incorporated: --

Level 1, 123 Camberwell Rd
Hawthorn East VIC 3123


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.