Good Drinks Australia Ltd (GDA) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Good Drinks Australia Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $91.15 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

GDA Statistics

15 January

1,014 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-16.87%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-10.66%

$91.15 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.27 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-2.64%

NTA ($)

0.03

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Good Drinks Australia Ltd (GDA, formerly Gage Roads Brewing Co Ltd) is an Australian-based company involving in the brewing, packaging, marketing and selling of beer, cider and other beverages.

Former Names
Gage Roads Brewing Co Ltd (GRB), 24/11/2020

Good Drinks Australia Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Palmyra
Managing Director: John Hoedemaker
GICS Sub-Industry: Brewers
Date Listed: 13 Dec 2006
Registry: -
Similar Companies: CCL / TWE / AVG / LRK / GRB

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
12 Oct 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

GDA is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert Gould Non-Executive Director Nov 2007
Mr Ian Peter Olson Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2007
Mr John Hoedemaker Managing Director Dec 2002
Mr Graeme Malcolm Wood Non-Executive Director Apr 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

GDA directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code GDA in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 114 182 658 2,171 848 3,973

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 209,831,284 16.86%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 101,703,017 8.17%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 96,399,889 7.75%
Mr Shimin Song 51,881,412 4.17%
National Nominees Limited 48,854,625 3.93%
Smooth Seas Pty Ltd 48,253,994 3.88%
Heytesbury Pty Ltd 43,780,464 3.52%
Nice Day For A Walk Pty Ltd 30,687,833 2.47%
Gwynvill Trading Pty Ltd 23,823,361 1.91%
Robert Gould 12,298,248 0.99%
Jennifer Madeline Olson 12,259,725 0.99%
Giromol Pty Ltd 10,838,523 0.87%
Mr Marcus Jeen Creighton 10,300,000 0.83%
Mr Marcel Brandenburg 10,129,860 0.81%
Mr Matthew Lloyd Morisey 10,129,860 0.81%
Marcacey Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.80%
Mintox Investments Pty Ltd 8,800,000 0.71%
Mr John-Paul Murphy 8,000,000 0.64%
Mr Richard Spicer 8,000,000 0.64%
Mr Martin Peirson-Jones & 7,875,239 0.63%
All other shareholders 38.62 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of GDA hold 61.38% of shares on issue.

GDA Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

GDA Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Brewing, packaging, marketing and selling of beer, cider and other beverages.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 2 December 2002 in Western Australia, Australia.

14 Absolon St
Palmyra WA 6157


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.