Lark Distilling Co. Ltd (LRK) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Lark Distilling Co. Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $93.76 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

LRK Statistics

23 October

911 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+50.31%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+59.38%

$93.76 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

62.51 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.023

Earnings Yield

-1.56%

NTA ($)

0.48

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Lark Distilling Co. Ltd (LRK, formerly Australian Whiskey Holdings Limited) is involved in the further development of previously identified investment opportunities in the Australian craft distilling industry and management of current equity investments in this industry, including the operations of the Lark, Nant, Overeem and Forty Spotted Gin Distilleries.

Former Names
Montec International Limited (MTI), 14/12/2015; Australian Whiskey Holdings Limited (AWY), 07/05/2020

Lark Distilling Co. Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Hobart
Managing Director: Geoff Bainbridge
GICS Sub-Industry: Distillers & Vintners
Date Listed: 12 Nov 2003
Registry: -
Similar Companies: CCL / TWE / AVG / GRB

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
24 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

LRK is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David Dearie Executive Chairman, Executive Director May 2019
Ms Laura Nicole McBain Non-Executive Director Jun 2020
Mr Geoff Bainbridge Managing Director May 2019
Mr Warren Randall Non-Executive Director May 2019
Mr Laurent Ly Non-Executive Director Sep 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

LRK directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
05/06/20 Geoff Bainbridge Buy +2,680,478 $0.900 $2,412,430 Off-market trade.
17/12/19 David Dearie Issued 35,400,000 $0.033 $1,168,200 Issue of securities.
17/12/19 Geoff Bainbridge Issued 31,800,000 $0.033 $1,049,400 Issue of securities.
17/12/19 Warren Randall Issued 9,000,000 $0.033 $297,000 Issue of securities.
17/12/19 Laurent Ly Issued 9,000,000 $0.033 $297,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 238 247 84 125 57 751

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Quality Life Pty Ltd (The Neill Family A/C) 6,004,513 11.03%
Hsbc Custody Nominees 5,351,320 9.83%
Ace Cosmo Developments Limited 4,065,040 7.47%
Malcolm Property Pty Ltd (Malcolm Property A/C) 3,417,897 6.28%
Bainbridge Family Pty Ltd (Bainbridge Family A/C) 2,680,478 4.92%
Seppeltsfield Pty Ltd (Seppeltsfield Estate A/C) 2,389,295 4.39%
C H Malcolm Super Pty Ltd (Malcolm Super Fund A/C) 1,987,147 3.65%
Mr Timothy Tulloch Brock Lewis & Mrs Catherine Anne Lewis 1,544,166 2.84%
Mark Murton Pty Ltd (Mark Murton P/L S/F A/C) 1,281,666 2.35%
Suetone Pty Ltd (The Ak Shadforth Family A/C) 1,230,625 2.26%
Fairisle Holdings Pty Limited (The Tilanbi A/C) 1,171,250 2.15%
Rhodium Capital Pty Ltd (Rhodium Investment A/C) 1,166,666 2.14%
Kore Management Services Pty Ltd (Cuthbertson Pension Fund A/C) 965,000 1.77%
Contec Properties Pty Limited 896,274 1.65%
Rex Family Pension Plan Pty Ltd (Rex Family Pension Plan A/C) 841,666 1.55%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 820,649 1.51%
Steele Investments Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd (Steele Super Fund A/C) 800,000 1.47%
Kore Management Services Pty Ltd (Cuthbertson Super Fund A/C) 772,458 1.42%
Jon Birch Australia Pty Ltd (The Birch Super Fund A/C) 765,342 1.41%
Ace Cosmo Developements Limited 683,333 1.25%
All other shareholders 28.66 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of LRK hold 71.34% of shares on issue.

LRK Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

LRK Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.96 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development of previously identified investment opportunities in the Australian craft distilling industry and management of current equity investments in this industry, including the operation of the Lark, Nant, Overeem and Forty Spotted Gin Distilleries.

Incorporated: Montec was incorporated in May 2003 in NSW

Level 1, 30 Argyle St
Hobart TAS 7000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.