Mandrake Resources Ltd (MAN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Mandrake Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $17.8 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MAN Statistics

23 October

1,682 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+224.98%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+241.20%

$17.8 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

296.65 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.003

Earnings Yield

-5.67%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Mandrake Resources Limited (MAN, formerly Bronson Group Limited ) is an resource company. The primary commodity of interest is gold. They also do exploration and development of nickel, copper and other mineral opportunities. The Company recently entered into an agreement to earn-in to exploration tenure prospective for Ni/Cu/PGMs in the exciting Jimperding Metamorphic Belt, 70km NE of Perth.

Former Names
Seed Capital International Limited (SEE), 28/08/2001; The Australian Food Group Limited (AFD), 31/07/2000; Seedcap Limited (SEE), 04/10/1993; Sun Capital Group Limited (SEE), 13/07/2006; Multi Channel Solutions Limited (MUT), 06/01/2015;Bronson Group Limited (BGR), 07/08/2019

Mandrake Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: James Allchurch
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 29 May 1987
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
27 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MAN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Patrick Nicolas Burke Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Aug 2019
Mr James Peter Allchurch Managing Director Aug 2019
Mr Ben Edward Phillips Non-Executive Director Apr 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

MAN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
28/11/19 Patrick Burke Issued 6,000,000 $0.008 $45,060 Issue of options.
28/11/19 James Allchurch Issued 12,000,000 $0.008 $90,120 Issue of options.
28/11/19 Ben Phillips Issued 6,000,000 $0.008 $45,060 Issue of options.
07/11/19 Patrick Burke Buy +926,411 $0.016 $14,822 On-market trade.
05/11/19 Patrick Burke Buy +13,589 $0.016 $217 On-market trade.
05/11/19 Ben Phillips Buy +600,000 $0.016 $9,850 On-market trade.
05/08/19 Graham Durtanovich Buy +3,250,500 $0.004 $13,002 As advised by the company.
05/08/19 Graham Durtanovich Buy +3,250,500 $0.020 $65,010 As advised by the company.
05/08/19 Ben Phillips Buy +1,710,500 $0.020 $34,210 As advised by the company.
05/08/19 Ben Phillips Issued 2,710,500 $0.004 $10,842 As advised by the company.
05/08/19 Ben Phillips Buy +1,000,000 $0.004 $4,000 As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 649 25 21 345 335 1,375

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Sandhurst Trustees Ltd 31,465,095 10.93%
Bellarine Gold Pty Ltd 17,197,853 5.98%
Mr Alastair Cardno 8,073,984 2.81%
Greensea Investments Pty Ltd 7,000,000 2.43%
Pheakes Pty Ltd 5,305,000 1.84%
Melbor Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.74%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 4,900,000 1.70%
Dr Salim Cassim 4,500,000 1.56%
Blueknight Corporation Pty Ltd 4,340,227 1.51%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd 4,000,000 1.39%
Ongava Pty Ltd 3,700,000 1.29%
Connected Energy Solutions Pty Ltd 3,250,500 1.13%
Bedel & Sowa Corp Pty Ltd 3,000,000 1.04%
Martini 29 Pty Ltd 3,000,000 1.04%
Scintilla Strategic Investments Limited 3,000,000 1.04%
Pheakes Pty Ltd i 2,500,000 0.87%
Puresteel Holdings Pty Ltd 2,500,000 0.87%
Mr Peter Christopher Wall & Mrs Tanya Lee Wall 2,500,000 0.87%
Mr Ryan John Ray Vitali & Mrs Holly Diana Vitali 2,500,000 0.87%
James Peter Allchurch 2,500,000 0.87%
All other shareholders 58.22 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MAN hold 41.78% of shares on issue.

MAN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MAN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.027 30 June
2014 $0.003 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration and evaluation of mineral resources.

Incorporated: in Vic on 22/05/1986 as Seedcap Pty Ltd and converted to public status on 09/07/1986. Name changed to The Australian Food Group Ltd on 04/10/1993; to Seed Capital International Limited on 31/07/2000; and to Sun Capital Group Limited on 28/08/2001. Name changed to Multi Channel Solutions Limited (MUT), 13/07/2006; Multi Channel Solutions Limited (MUT), 06/01/2015

Level G, 24 Outram St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.