Locality Planning (LPE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Locality Planning Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $35.15 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

LPE Statistics

13 November

1,203 / 2,298

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-35.05%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-41.13%

$35.15 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

50.21 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

13 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.044

Earnings Yield

-6.21%

NTA ($)

0.04

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Locality Planning Energy Holdings Limited (LPE, formerly Stratum Metals Limited) is involved in sale of electricity and utility services to residential, commercial and retail customers throughout the Australian National Energy Market.

Former Names
Stratum Metals Limited (SXT), 23/12/2015

Locality Planning Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Maroochydore
Managing Director: Ben Chester, Damien Glanville
GICS Sub-Industry: Electric Utilities
Date Listed: 11 Oct 2011
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: AST / MCY / SKI / GNE / IFT

Upcoming Calendar

27 Feb 2020 Report (Interim)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
2 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

LPE is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Andrew Pierce Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Mar 2014
Mr Ben Chester Chief Operating Officer, Executive Director, Joint Managing Director Dec 2015
Mr Damien Glanville Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, Joint Managing Director Dec 2015
Mr Neale James O'Connell Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Melissa Farrell Chief Financial Officer N/A
William (Bill) Gordon Lyne Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

LPE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
19/09/19 Damien Glanville Sell -100,000 $0.630 ($63,000) Off-market trade.
30/04/19 Damien Glanville Buy +37,000 $0.670 $24,790 As advised by the company.
30/04/19 Damien Glanville Sell -37,000 $0.670 ($24,790) As advised by the company.
08/03/19 Ben Chester Buy +85,000 $0.462 $39,240 On-market trade.
06/03/19 Damien Glanville Buy +75,000 $0.474 $35,537 On-market trade.
19/06/18 Andrew Pierce Buy +1,039,359 $0.017 $18,188 On-market trade.
05/04/18 Damien Glanville Sell -15,000,000 $0.020 ($300,000) Off-market trade.
05/04/18 Ben Chester Sell -15,000,000 $0.020 ($300,000) Off-market trade.
27/06/17 Andrew Pierce Exercise 10,000,000 $0.025 $250,000 Exercise of options.
27/06/17 Andrew Pierce Buy +10,000,000 $0.025 $250,000 Exercise of options.
16/05/17 Ben Chester Buy +83,104,716 $0.023 $1,911,408 Conversion of securities.
16/05/17 Ben Chester Exercise 83,104,716 $0.023 $1,911,408 Conversion of securities.
16/05/17 Damien Glanville Buy +83,104,716 $0.023 $1,911,408 Conversion of securities.
16/05/17 Damien Glanville Exercise 83,104,716 $0.023 $1,911,408 Conversion of securities.
07/02/17 Damien Glanville Exercise 83,104,715 $0.021 $1,745,199 Conversion of securities.
07/02/17 Damien Glanville Buy +83,104,715 $0.021 $1,745,199 Conversion of securities.
07/02/17 Ben Chester Exercise 83,104,715 $0.021 $1,745,199 Conversion of securities.
07/02/17 Ben Chester Buy +83,104,715 $0.021 $1,745,199 Conversion of securities.
11/12/15 Andrew Pierce Issued 10,000,000 $0.022 $220,000
11/12/15 Andrew Pierce Buy +4,000,000 $0.020 $80,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 335 284 117 226 42 1,004

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Lumber Co Pty Ltd 8,510,995 16.95%
Mr Damien Ian Glanville 8,388,995 16.71%
Pettett Pty Ltd 7,850,000 15.63%
Jarwill Pty Ltd 3,738,003 7.44%
National Nominees Limited 2,490,000 4.96%
Defender Equities Pty Ltd 1,400,000 2.79%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub 24 Custodial Serv Ltd DRP 913,976 1.82%
Ginga Pty Ltd 753,222 1.50%
Fernsha Pty Limited 700,000 1.39%
Woodville Super Pty Limited Woodville Super Pty Limited 683,845 1.36%
Mr Anthony Bracks 427,839 0.85%
Netwealth Investments Limited 420,100 0.84%
Sore Tooth Pty Limited 410,000 0.82%
Ems Arcadia Pty Ltd 400,000 0.80%
Mr Michael Charles Bowden 300,000 0.60%
Harrington Partners Fund 1 Pty Ltd 282,427 0.56%
M&S Kriticos SMSF Pty Ltd 280,606 0.56%
Equity Trustees Superannuation Limited 256,665 0.51%
Mr Rodney Patrick Callahan 239,253 0.48%
Mr Stephen Con Kriticos 221,744 0.44%
All other shareholders 22.99 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of LPE hold 77.01% of shares on issue.

LPE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

LPE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2018 $0.017 29 June
2017 $0.027 28 June
2016 $0.04 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Sale of electricity and utility services to residential and commercial customers throughout the Australian National Electricity Market.

Incorporated: --

Suite 306, Tower 1, 55 Plaza Pde
Maroochydore QLD 4558


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.