Kollakorn Corporation Ltd (KKL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Kollakorn Corporation Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.61 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

KKL Statistics

03 April

1,969 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+88.54%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+85.36%

$3.61 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

240.82 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.02

Earnings Yield

-130.00%

NTA ($)

0.01

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Kollakorn Corporation Limited (KKL) engages in the development, marketing and commercialization of security-oriented identification, authentication and information storage technologies. The Company operates in three principal geographical areas: Australia, Thailand and the USA.

Former Names
Mikoh Corporation Limited (MIK), 30/08/2012. Jenward Ltd, 06/05/1987; Dart Corporation Ltd (DCP), 24/06/1993.

Kollakorn Corporation Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Electronic Equipment & Instruments
Date Listed: 11 Feb 1993
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: CDA / DDR / AD8 / CAT / IKE

Upcoming Calendar

31 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
21 Oct 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

KKL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Charles Hunting Non-Executive Director Feb 2015
Mr Riad Tayeh Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Mar 2009
Mr Nicholas (Nick) John Aston Non-Executive Director Jul 2013
Mr David Matthews Chief Executive Officer Jun 2016
Mr Tom Robert John Bloomfield Company Secretary -

Director Transactions

About the Data

KKL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
24/07/17 Charles Hunting Issued 20,053,473 $0.080 $1,604,277 As advised by the company.
03/07/17 Riad Tayeh Buy +8,496,332 $0.008 $67,970 Conversion of securities.
03/07/17 Riad Tayeh Exercise 1 $0.000 $0 Conversion of convertible notes.
03/07/17 Namchoke Somapa Buy +25,025,029 $0.008 $200,200 Conversion of securities.
03/07/17 Nicholas (Nick) Aston Buy +103,894,314 $0.008 $831,154 Conversion of securities.
03/07/17 Nicholas (Nick) Aston Exercise 4 $0.000 $0 Conversion of convertible notes.
03/07/17 Charles Hunting Buy +12,833,310 $0.008 $102,666 Conversion of securities.
12/12/16 Riad Tayeh Issued 750,000 $0.005 $3,750
12/12/16 Riad Tayeh Buy +1,500,000 $0.005 $7,500
25/02/16 Nicholas (Nick) Aston Cancelled 12,000,000 $0.005 $60,000
25/02/16 Richard Sealy Cancelled 12,000,000 $0.005 $60,000
25/02/16 Riad Tayeh Cancelled 3,000,000 $0.005 $15,000
13/11/15 Richard Sealy Issued 28,571,428 $0.007 $199,999
14/08/15 Richard Sealy Expiry 5,000,000 $0.008 $40,000
28/04/15 Richard Sealy Issued 357,017 $0.007 $2,499
28/04/15 Riad Tayeh Issued 419,431 $0.007 $2,936
28/04/15 Nicholas (Nick) Aston Issued 1,160,000 $0.007 $8,120
01/12/14 Richard Sealy Expiry 5,000,000 $0.006 $30,000
05/12/13 Richard Sealy Issued 17,000,000 $0.007 $119,000
05/12/13 Riad Tayeh Issued 3,000,000 $0.007 $21,000
05/12/13 Nick Aston Issued 12,000,000 $0.007 $84,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 887 421 147 351 172 1,978

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Thomas Evans Investments Pty Ltd 17,342,112 7.20%
140 Foot Ventures (Singapore) Pte Ltd 17,341,702 7.20%
P & D Garde Pty Ltd

13,333,333 5.54%
Feng Yujuan 10,209,329 4.24%
Terstan Nominees Pty Ltd 9,086,742 3.77%
Kollakorn Company Limited 8,972,269 3.73%
Kj8 Pty Ltd 8,888,888 3.69%
Brentnalls Nsw Pty Limited 8,690,288 3.61%
Bordoni Holdings Pty Ltd 8,508,414 3.53%
BTC Advisory Pty Ltd 5,437,430 2.26%
Deancorp Pty Ltd 5,244,151 2.18%
Daniela Lozevski 5,000,000 2.08%
Sarland Pty Ltd 5,000,000 2.08%
K B J Investments Pty Ltd 4,880,518 2.03%
Davies Nominees Pty Ltd 4,329,658 1.80%
Bond Street Custodians Limited 3,849,862 1.60%
Mr Gregory Levvey & Mrs Bronwyn Levvey 3,091,176 1.28%
Davies Nominees Pty Ltd 2,863,671 1.19%
Mr James Paul Beddie 2,816,438 1.17%
Mr James Paul Beddie 2,682,316 1.11%
All other shareholders 38.71 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of KKL hold 61.29% of shares on issue.

KKL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

KKL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.012 28 June
2018 $0.009 29 June
2017 $0.005 28 June
2016 $0.008 28 June
2015 $0.006 30 June
2014 $0.002 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development, marketing and commercialisation of security oriented identification, authentication and information storage technologies and Sustainable Building Infrastructure and Waste to Energy technologies.

Incorporated: in NSW on 29/12/1986 as Jenward Ltd. Name changed to Dart Corporation Ltd on 06/05/1987 and to Mikoh Corporation Ltd on 24/06/1993.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.