Ionic Rare EARTHS Ltd (IXR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Ionic Rare EARTHS Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $8.65 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

IXR Statistics

03 April

1,643 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+117.92%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+118.70%

$8.65 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

2.16 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-22.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ionic Rare Earths Limited (IXR, formerly Oro Verde Limited) is an Australian based company focusing on investments in the mining and resource sector. Currently IXR is focusing on its flagship Makuutu Rare Earths Project in Uganda.

Former Names
Ezenet Limited (EZE), 14/12/2011; Oro Verde Limited (OVL), 23/03/2020

Ionic Rare EARTHS Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Douglas Bright
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 10 Dec 1999
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / FMG / NCM / S32

Upcoming Calendar

28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
23 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
23 Oct 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

IXR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Brett D Dickson Company Secretary, Finance Director Nov 2014
Mr Anthony (Tony) Paul Rovira Non-Executive Director Nov 2014
Dr Marc Steffens Executive Director Nov 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

IXR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
23/12/19 Brett Dickson Issued 10,000,000 $0.008 $80,000 Issue of options.
23/12/19 Anthony (Tony) Rovira Issued 10,000,000 $0.008 $80,000 Issue of options.
23/12/19 Marc Steffens Issued 20,000,000 $0.008 $160,000 Issue of options.
30/09/19 Anthony (Tony) Rovira Expiry 22,000,000 $0.006 $132,000 Options expired.
30/09/19 Brett Dickson Expiry 22,000,000 $0.006 $132,000 Options expired.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 256 216 91 679 900 2,142

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Bilal Ahmad 100,000,000 6.43%
Mr Sufian Ahmad 96,666,640 6.21%
Mgl Corp Pty Ltd 70,000,000 4.50%
Mr Bin Lie 60,348,583 3.88%
Suparell Pty Ltd 55,315,872 3.56%
Mr Anthony Paul Rovira 50,342,016 3.24%
Martinick Investments Pty Ltd 43,087,761 2.77%
Reco Holdings Pty Ltd 37,600,000 2.42%
Ddpevcic (Wa) Pty Ltd 33,333,360 2.14%
Upsky Equity Pty Ltd 32,000,000 2.06%
Dr Wolf Gerhard Martinick 31,094,914 2.00%
Diab Investments Pty Ltd 30,000,000 1.93%
Berenes Nominees 23,875,000 1.53%
Mr Bd & Gf Dickson 22,375,000 1.44%
Inkjar Pty Ltd 21,768,868 1.40%
Davy Corp Pty Ltd 20,000,000 1.29%
Shordean Pty Ltd 17,984,497 1.16%
1620 Capital Pty Ltd 14,500,000 0.93%
Mr Garry Temple 11,010,000 0.71%
Compusure Superannuation 11,000,000 0.71%
All other shareholders 49.69 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of IXR hold 50.31% of shares on issue.

IXR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

IXR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investment in the mining and resource sector.

Incorporated: in WA on 29/07/1998.

Level 1, 34 Colin St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.