FIN Resources Ltd (FIN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


FIN Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.33 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

FIN Statistics

21 October

1,928 / 2,220

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+136.36%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+153.35%

$9.33 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

291.69 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-3.13%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Fin Resources Limited (FIN, formerly Orca Energy Limited) is an Australian based resources company focuses on exploration of mineral and resources. Currently, the Company is proposing to acquire a 51% interest in the McKenzie Springs Project, Sentinel Project and South Big Bell Project with the right to farm-in to an additional 19% interest pursuant to the Term Sheets.

Former Names
Metabolism Health Limited (MHL), 25/7/2004; Mustang Group Limited 05/11/2003; Timemac Solutions Limited (TML), 27/11/2002; Chile Minera NL (CEA), 28/10/1999; Interchrome NL 26/09/1996;M Health Limited (MHL) 06/12/2005; Monitor Holdings Ltd (MHL), 18/04/2007; Monitor Energy Limited (MHL), 18/08/2011; Orca Energy Limited (OGY), 30/04/2018

FIN Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 2 Nov 1989
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

26 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
30 Nov 2020 AGM
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
22 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
02/01/2013 $0.2154 84.89% Interim 17/01/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

FIN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Andrew Radonjic Non-Executive Director May 2018
Mr Jason Anthony Bontempo Non-Executive Director Jul 2011
Mr Simon John Mottram Non-Executive Director Jun 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

FIN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
23/03/20 Jason Bontempo Buy +7,000,000 $0.005 $35,000 Off-market trade.
14/05/18 Jason Bontempo Issued 2,000,000 $0.012 $24,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 46 105 59 638 303 1,151

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Seventy Three Pty Ltd 32,000,000 10.97%
J & J Bandy Nominees Pty Ltd 30,000,000 10.28%
Sambor Trading Pty Ltd 10,250,000 3.51%
Zessham Pty Ltd 9,000,000 3.09%
Pearse Street Pty Ltd 7,600,000 2.61%
Mrs Tiziana Battista 7,000,000 2.40%
Nero Resource Fund Pty Ltd 6,250,000 2.14%
Sammy Resources Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.71%
Adriatic Pty Ltd 4,795,313 1.64%
Mr Xin Fang + Mrs Qiuyi Lin 4,500,000 1.54%
Cosmos Nominees Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.37%
708 Capital Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.37%
Dabbler Pty Ltd 3,350,000 1.15%
Yucaja Pty Ltd 3,340,670 1.15%
Jameker Pty Ltd 3,333,333 1.14%
Ms Ingrid Joan Olsen 3,288,928 1.13%
CMC Markets Stockbroking Nominees Pty Limited 2,514,411 0.86%
Crosspick Resources Pty Ltd 2,500,000 0.86%
Mr Justin Albert Tremain + Mrs Sasha Tara Tremain 2,322,471 0.80%
Jalaver Pty Ltd 2,300,000 0.79%
All other shareholders 49.49 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of FIN hold 50.51% of shares on issue.

FIN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

FIN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.015 30 June
2019 $0.012 28 June
2018 $0.021 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration and evaluation.

Incorporated: in WA on 08/02/1985 as Ascot Mining NL. Name changed to Merlin Mining NL on 09/08/1985, to Interchrome NL on 02/12/1991; to Chile Minera NL on 26/09/1996; to Timemac Solutions Limited on 28/10/1999; to Mustang Group Limited on 27/11/2002 and to Metabolism Health Limited (MHL) on 06/11/2003. Name changed to M Health Limited on 26/7/2004. Name changed to Monitor Holdings Ltd on 06/12/2005. Name changed to Monitor Energy Limited (MHL) on 18/04/2007.

Level 1, 35 Richardson St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.