ECP Emerging Growth Ltd (ECP) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


ECP Emerging Growth Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $24.36 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ECP Statistics

23 October

1,537 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+40.87%

$24.36 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

18.32 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

9.8

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.136

Earnings Yield

10.23%

NTA ($)

1.50

1.77%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.0235

Gross Div. Yield

2.52%

Gross DPS ($)

0.0335

Company Overview

ECP Emerging Growth Limited (ECP, formerly Barrack St Investments Limited) is an investment company providing investors with access to a diversified Australian investment portfolio comprising small to mid-cap companies that are not included in the S&P/ASX 50 index. ECP's fund manager is ECP Asset Management Pty Ltd.

Former Names
Barrack St Investments Limited (BST), 27/11/2019

ECP Emerging Growth Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Asset Management & Custody Banks
Date Listed: 14 Aug 2014
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / NWL / MGG

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
24 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
03/09/2020 $0.0225 100% Final 18/09/2020
03/03/2020 $0.0175 100% Interim 20/03/2020
26/08/2019 $0.0225 100% Final 13/09/2019

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ECP is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David Charles Crombie Non-Executive Director Jun 2014
Mr Murray Howard d'Almeida Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jan 2014
Mr Jared David Pohl Executive Director Jun 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

ECP directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
18/09/20 David Crombie Issued 2,201 $1.229 $2,704 Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP).
20/03/20 David Crombie Issued 2,093 $0.987 $2,066 Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP).
13/09/19 David Crombie Issued 2,686 $0.966 $2,596 Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP).
21/03/19 David Crombie Issued 1,824 $0.934 $1,704 Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP).

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 28 57 51 192 23 351

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 5,447,944 0.30%
Lic Investments Pty Ltd (Lic Investments Unit A/C) 881,200 0.05%
Dynasty Peak Pty Ltd (The Avoca Super Fund A/C) 610,000 0.03%
Mr John Steven Page & Mrs Gillian Kay Page (Page Employees S/F A/C) 494,795 0.03%
Dr Mark Bofinger 414,522 0.02%
Carmant Pty Ltd (Carmant Super Fund A/C) 312,372 0.02%
Abbawood Nominees Pty Ltd (Abbott Family S/F No 1 A/C) 239,476 0.01%
Mermon Pty Limited (Mermon A/C) 196,000 0.01%
Romadak Pty Ltd (The Jomar A/C) 174,046 0.01%
Mr David Cooper & Ms Adrienne Witteman (Private Super Fund A/C) 159,416 0.01%
Mr Grant David Newton & Mrs Kathyrn Jane Clark 152,802 0.01%
Maurbru Super Pty Ltd (Maurbru Super Fund A/C) 150,000 0.01%
B Smartypants Pty Ltd (B & K Smartypants A/C) 150,000 0.01%
De Leeuw Holdings Pty Ltd (De Leeuw Super Fund A/C) 150,000 0.01%
Firthy Pty Ltd (The Firth Super Fund A/C) 150,000 0.01%
Kamilaroi Investments Pty Ltd 150,000 0.01%
Mutual Trust Pty Ltd 150,000 0.01%
Cole Whitehurst Pty Ltd (Cole Whitehurst Super A/C) 148,201 0.01%
Mr Guillaume Johannes Swiegers 140,432 0.01%
Mr Trevor Peter Batkin 130,000 0.01%
All other shareholders 99.41 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ECP hold 0.59% of shares on issue.

ECP Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ECP Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $1.10 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investing in securities listed on the Australian Securities Exchange.

Incorporated: --

Suite 305, Level 3, Barrack House, 16-20 Barrack St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.