Cyclone Metals Ltd (CLE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Cyclone Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $40.79 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CLE Statistics

21 January

1,421 / 2,257

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+46.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+54.33%

$40.79 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

4.53 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-14.44%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Cyclone Metals Limited (CLE, formerly Cape Lambert Resources Limited) is a mineral investment, exploration and evaluation company. CLE has interests in several exploration and mining companies, providing exposure to cobalt, lithium, iron ore, uranium, copper and base metal assets in Australia, Europe, Africa and South America.

Former Names
Hamill Resources Limited (HML), 25/07/2003;International Goldfields Limited (IGL),09/11/2005; Cape Lambert Iron Ore Limited (CFE) on 27/11/2009;Cape Lambert Resources Limited (CFE), 12/10/2020

Cyclone Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Leederville
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Steel
Date Listed: 7 Jun 2001
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CLE is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Antony (Tony) William Paul Sage Executive Director, Executive Chairman Dec 2000
Mr Timothy Paul Turner Non-Executive Director Sep 2004
Mr Terry Donnelly Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Aug 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

CLE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code CLE in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 202 925 696 1,459 818 4,100

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 349,215,218 19.22%
First Investments Holding Limited 160,678,538 8.84%
Gulf Energy International Limited 117,500,000 6.47%
Okewood Pty Ltd 116,016,676 6.39%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 66,663,515 3.67%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 56,019,421 3.08%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 48,232,010 2.65%
Suburban Holdings Pty Ltd 41,666,667 2.29%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 31,676,289 1.74%
Mr Benedict Mcpherson 25,000,000 1.38%
Mr John Theodore Coufos 20,666,667 1.14%
ADKSK Superfund Pty Ltd 19,568,034 1.08%
Whitey Tiger Pty Ltd 17,416,599 0.96%
Keong Lim Pty Limited 14,804,487 0.81%
Orbit Drilling Pty Ltd 13,988,889 0.77%
Mr Charlie Jr Tesoro Tulin 13,917,000 0.77%
Mr Jon Fazzalori 13,885,888 0.76%
Cauldron Energy Limited 10,416,667 0.57%
Mr Jing Sha & Mrs Zin Zhang 9,997,029 0.55%
Mr Daniel Langdon Spring 9,000,000 0.50%
All other shareholders 36.36 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CLE hold 63.64% of shares on issue.

CLE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CLE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral investment, exploration and evaluation.

Incorporated: in WA on 10/11/2000. Name changed to International Goldfields Limited (IGL), effective 25 July, 2003. Suspended from quotation on 18/08/2005. Changed name to Cape Lambert Iron Ore Ltd (CFE) on 09/11/2005. Name changed to Cape Lambert Resources Limited (CFE) on 26/11/2009.

32 Harrogate St
West Leederville WA 6007


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.