BNK Banking Corporation Ltd (BBC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


BNK Banking Corporation Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $72.47 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BBC Statistics

27 November

1,064 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+56.81%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+36.00%

$72.47 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

95.36 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

12.4

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.061

Earnings Yield

8.08%

NTA ($)

0.67

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

BNK Banking Corporation Limited (BBC, formerly Goldfields Money Limited) provides a range of retail banking products and services to existing and new customers. BBC is a diversified financial services company with three key operating divisions in banking, mortgage broking and aggregation.

Former Names
Goldfields Money Limited (GMY), 19/03/2019

BNK Banking Corporation Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Regional Banks
Date Listed: 22 May 2012
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: CBA / WBC / NAB / ANZ / BEN

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
11 Nov 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BBC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter Hall Non-Executive Director Nov 2015
Mr John Kolenda Executive Director Mar 2018
Mr Jon Sutton Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Oct 2019
Mr Don Koch Non-Executive Director and Deputy Chairman, Chief Executive Officer Nov 2019
Mr Jon Denovan Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Jussi Nunes Chief Financial Officer N/A
Malcolm Cowell Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary N/A
Lisa Stedman Chief Operating Officer N/A
Steve Ellis Chief Risk Officer N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

BBC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
25/06/20 John Kolenda Sell -744,526 $0.395 ($294,087) Off-market trade.
15/04/20 Peter Hall Buy +13,000 $0.435 $5,655 On-market trade.
01/04/20 John Kolenda Buy +70,000 $0.446 $31,250 On-market trade.
19/03/20 John Kolenda Buy +50,000 $0.420 $21,000 On-market trade.
11/11/19 Jon Sutton Buy +60,000 $0.630 $37,800 On-market trade.
26/06/19 Peter Hall Buy +23,000 $0.660 $15,180 On-market trade.
24/06/19 Peter Wallace Buy +10,000 $0.650 $6,500 On-market trade.
21/06/19 Peter Wallace Buy +20,000 $0.619 $12,382 On-market trade.
01/03/19 Peter Hall Buy +17,500 $0.712 $12,456 On-market trade.
06/12/18 Simon Lyons Buy +8,667 $0.807 $6,994 On-market trade.
29/11/18 Peter Hall Buy +23,000 $0.660 $15,180 On-market trade.
29/11/18 Simon Lyons Transfer 90,000 $0.820 $73,800 Off-market transfer.
29/11/18 Simon Lyons Buy +10,000 $0.816 $8,157 On-market trade.
29/11/18 Peter Hall Buy +5,000 $0.830 $4,150 On-market trade.
28/11/18 John Kolenda Buy +29,163 $0.820 $23,913 On-market trade.
25/10/18 Peter Wallace Buy +5,000 $0.910 $4,550 On-market trade.
17/09/18 Simon Lyons Issued 298,000 $1.300 $387,400 Placement.
17/09/18 John Kolenda Issued 13,670,393 $1.300 $17,771,510 Placement.
04/09/18 John Kolenda Transfer 227,922 $1.295 $295,158 Off-market transfer.
30/08/18 Simon Lyons Buy +373,333 $1.300 $485,332 Conversion of securities.
30/08/18 Simon Lyons Exercise 373,333 $1.300 $485,332 Conversion of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 84 1,550 80 244 89 2,047

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
John Kolenda 13,302,952 14.00%
Sf Legacy Investments Limited 9,200,000 9.68%
Calvin Ng 7,674,747 8.07%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,219,881 5.49%
Resimac Limited 4,468,902 4.70%
Aoyin Group Limited 2,629,996 2.77%
Carpe Diem Asset Management Pty Ltd 2,430,190 2.56%
Rtl Group Investments Pty Ltd 2,000,000 2.10%
Noah James Investments Pty Ltd 1,989,252 2.09%
Koleet Pty Ltd 1,841,144 1.94%
Invia Custodian Pty Ltd 1,784,021 1.88%
Firstmac Limited 1,769,416 1.86%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd 1,698,420 1.79%
Mr Wayne Hosking & Miss Bernadette Williams 1,440,000 1.52%
Savot 1 Pty Ltd 1,394,605 1.47%
Simon Bednar & Jennifer Bednar 1,153,333 1.21%
Vanval Investments Pty Ltd 1,153,333 1.21%
Simon Lyons & Jennifer Lyons 1,089,667 1.15%
Pyramid Capital 775,000 0.82%
K M K Super Holdings Pty Ltd 745,000 0.78%
All other shareholders 32.91 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of BBC hold 67.09% of shares on issue.

BBC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BBC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.43 30 June
2019 $0.64 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of retail banking, mortgage management and broker aggregation services.

Incorporated: --

Level 14, 191 St Georges Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.