Austco Healthcare Ltd (AHC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Austco Healthcare Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $28.13 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AHC Statistics

15 January

1,589 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+10.59%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+26.86%

$28.13 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

284.19 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

10.3

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.01

Earnings Yield

9.70%

NTA ($)

0.04

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Austco Healthcare Limited (AHC, formerly Azure Healthcare Limited) is an international provider of healthcare communication and clinical workflow management solutions. The Company is headquartered in Australia, and has six subsidiaries in six countries supporting more than 6,000 healthcare facilities through global reseller network.

Former Names
TSV Holdings Limited (TSH), 10/01/2012; Azure Healthcare Limited (AZV), 26/11/2020

Austco Healthcare Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Port Melbourne
Managing Director: Clayton Astles
GICS Sub-Industry: Health Care Equipment
Date Listed: 24 Sep 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: FPH / COH / RMD / ANN / NAN

Upcoming Calendar

24 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
24 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AHC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr James Brett Francis Burns Non-Executive Director Oct 2015
Mr Graeme Ambery Billings Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Oct 2015
Mr Clayton Astles Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Aug 2015
Mr Anthony James Glenning Non-Executive Director Sep 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

AHC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AHC in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 53 151 139 464 161 968

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
National Nominees Limited 52,774,455 18.57%
Mr Robert Grey + Ms Aurawan Grey 44,391,645 15.62%
Asia Pac Holdings Pty Ltd 18,775,345 6.61%
Asia Pac Technology Pty Ltd 17,214,758 6.06%
Bill Brooks Pty Ltd 13,602,608 4.79%
Mr Robert Edward Grey 11,015,141 3.88%
Asia Pac Holdings Pty Ltd 8,948,764 3.15%
Dixson Trust Pty Ltd 7,784,076 2.74%
Asia Pac Technology Pty Ltd 4,083,245 1.44%
Mrs Emma Jane Gracey 4,000,000 1.41%
LZ New Century Pty Ltd 3,910,000 1.38%
Asia Pac Holdings Pty Ltd i 3,502,735 1.23%
Mr David Leroy Boyles 3,500,000 1.23%
Sean Elias Family Investments Pty Ltd 3,495,852 1.23%
Mr Erich Gustav Brosell 3,030,000 1.07%
Mast Financial Pty Ltd 2,600,000 0.91%
Moat Investments Pty Ltd 2,599,500 0.91%
Mr Jason D'arcy + Mrs Patricia D'arcy 2,500,000 0.88%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 2,450,000 0.86%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 1,802,106 0.63%
All other shareholders 25.4 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AHC hold 74.6% of shares on issue.

AHC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AHC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The manufacture and supply of healthcare and electronic communications equipment.

Incorporated: TSV Holdings was incorporated on 2 March 2004 for the specific purpose of acquiring all of the share capital of Tecsound (Vic) Pty Ltd and Tecsound (NSW) Pty Ltd.

Unitl 1, 31 Sabre Dr
Port Melbourne VIC 3207


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.