Anteris Technologies Ltd (AVR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Anteris Technologies Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $19.5 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AVR Statistics

07 August

1,501 / 2,230

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-63.74%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-36.42%

$19.5 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

5.91 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

07 August

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.99

Earnings Yield

-30.00%

NTA ($)

2.10

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Anteris Technologies Ltd (AVR, formerly Admedus Ltd) is a structural heart company delivering clinically superior solutions that help healthcare professionals create life-changing outcomes for patients. Its focus is on investing in and developing next generation technologies with world class partners and acquiring strategic assets to grow product and service offerings.

Former Names
bioMD Limited (BOD), 30/06/2011; Allied Healthcare Group Ltd, 22/11/2013; Admedus Ltd (AHZ), 21/05/2020

Anteris Technologies Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Toowong
Managing Director: Wayne Paterson
GICS Sub-Industry: Health Care Supplies
Date Listed: 24 Mar 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: FPH / COH / RMD / ANN / NAN

Upcoming Calendar

21 Aug 2020 Report (Interim)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
8 Apr 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AVR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stephen (Steve) Denaro Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Oct 2018
Mr John Seaberg Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Oct 2014
Mr Wayne Paterson Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer Feb 2016
Dr Wenyi Gu Non-Executive Director Oct 2018
Dr Yanheng Wu Non-Executive Director Dec 2018
Matthew McDonnell Chief Financial Officer N/A
Kiran Bhirangi Chief Medical Officer N/A
David St Denis Chief Operating Officer N/A
Martha Engel General Counsel N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

AVR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
20/03/20 Stephen (Steve) Denaro Issued 25,000 $3.500 $87,500 Issue of options.
20/03/20 John Seaberg Issued 60,000 $3.500 $210,000 Issue of options.
20/03/20 Wayne Paterson Issued 350,000 $3.500 $1,225,000 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 5,647 411 72 41 7 6,178

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Constellation Intl Holdings Limited 730,192 12.35%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 652,219 11.04%
Constellation Immunotherapy Limited 402,093 6.80%
National Nominees Limited 373,228 6.31%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited Gsco Eca 290,293 4.91%
Star Bright Holding Limited 173,680 2.94%
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited 169,733 2.87%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 87,768 1.48%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 84,369 1.43%
Mr Patrick Chew 73,670 1.25%
Dr Abdul Ahad Khan 36,895 0.62%
Mr Daniel Bernard Clough 33,584 0.57%
Through2 Investments Pty Ltd 33,000 0.56%
Mr Roger Anthony Pierce 32,673 0.55%
Bulldog Shale Pty Ltd 30,000 0.51%
Carron Services Limited 28,572 0.48%
Mr Joseph John Doyle and Mrs Cheryl Anne Doyle 23,527 0.40%
Mr Athanasios Farmakis 23,000 0.39%
Zcsf Nominees Pty Ltd 20,505 0.35%
Mr Dale Anthony Reed 20,000 0.34%
Appwam Pty Ltd 20,000 0.34%
Mrs Janet Louise Bowtell and Mr Gary Owen Bowtell 20,000 0.34%
All other shareholders 43.17 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AVR hold 56.83% of shares on issue.

AVR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AVR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Sale, distribution, maintenance and implementation of infusion solutions to major hospitals and health facilities in Australia and New Zealand; The manufacturing, sale and distribution of proprietary ADAPT regenerative tissue products globally; and Continued research and development of regenerative medicine and immunotherapies.

Incorporated: bioMD Limited was incorporated in June 1999 in Western Australia. Code changed to Allied Healthcare Group Ltd (AHZ) on 30/06/2011

Suite 302, Level 3, Toowong Tower, 9 Sherwood Rd
Toowong QLD 4066


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.